Home › Commander precons › Mirror Mastery

Mirror Mastery precon: decklist and value

Mirror Mastery is a Commander precon from Commander 2011, released 17 June 2011, led by Riku of Two Reflections (blue, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €84.99 / $118.56 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Animar, Soul of Elements artwork

Animar, Soul of Elements · art by Peter Mohrbacher

€84.99singles value ($118.56 on TCGplayer)
Animar, Soul of Elementsmost valuable card, €24.85
69%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 19 rares and mythics

Is Mirror Mastery worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Mirror Mastery are worth about €84.99 / $118.56. 69% of that sits in ten cards, led by Animar, Soul of Elements and Homeward Path, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Animar, Soul of Elements
Animar, Soul of Elements
€24.85 / $35.36
Homeward Path
Homeward Path
€11.18 / $16.64
Collective Voyage
Collective Voyage
€4.79 / $6.48
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€3.97 / $4.20
Trench Gorger
Trench Gorger
€3.36 / $2.62
Ruination
Ruination
€3.20 / $4.12
Riku of Two Reflections
Riku of Two Reflections
€2.29 / $5.44
Brainstorm
Brainstorm
€1.84 / $2.15

How much of Mirror Mastery do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (25)

1× Riku of Two ReflectionsCommander€2.29
1× Trench Gorger€3.36
1× Hydra Omnivore€1.43
1× Magmatic Force€0.34
1× Conundrum Sphinx€0.30
1× Fierce Empath€0.30
1× Veteran Explorer€0.30
1× Avatar of Fury€0.26
1× Spitebellows€0.22
1× Aethersnipe€0.19
1× Faultgrinder€0.19
1× Rapacious One€0.17
1× Krosan Tusker€0.15
1× Valley Rannet€0.13
1× Nucklavee€0.11
1× Chartooth Cougar€0.08

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (10)

1× Brainstorm€1.84
1× Fire // Ice€0.56
1× Invigorate€0.50
1× Spell Crumple€0.46
1× Colossal Might€0.37
1× Electrolyze€0.32
1× Ray of Command€0.26
1× Prophetic Bolt€0.21
1× Hunting Pack€0.18

Sorceries (13)

1× Ruination€3.20
1× Kodama's Reach€1.29
1× Hull Breach€0.82
1× Cultivate€0.42
1× Chain Reaction€0.40
1× Firespout€0.36
1× Death by Dragons€0.32
1× Disaster Radius€0.30
1× Savage Twister€0.11
1× Vengeful Rebirth€0.09

Artifacts (7)

1× Sol Ring€1.32
1× Izzet Signet€0.99
1× Gruul Signet€0.69
1× Simic Signet€0.23
1× Armillary Sphere€0.15
1× Prophetic Prism€0.13

Enchantments (3)

1× Vow of Wildness€0.27
1× Vow of Flight€0.14
1× Vow of Lightning€0.14

Lands (41)

1× Homeward Path€11.18
1× Command Tower€0.58
1× Gruul Turf€0.31
2× Mountain€0.54
1× Kazandu Refuge€0.26
1× Vivid Crag€0.25
1× Vivid Creek€0.25
2× Island€0.44
2× Mountain€0.44
3× Forest€0.63
2× Mountain€0.40
1× Fungal Reaches€0.18
2× Island€0.36
2× Island€0.34
2× Mountain€0.34
1× Island€0.13
1× Rupture Spire€0.13
1× Evolving Wilds€0.12
3× Forest€0.36
3× Forest€0.33
1× Vivid Grove€0.11
4× Forest€0.40

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2011

Other blue, red and green precons