Home › Commander precons › Living Energy

Living Energy precon: decklist and value

Living Energy is a Commander precon from Aetherdrift Commander, released 14 February 2025, led by Saheeli, Radiant Creator (blue, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €56.30 / $52.48 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Saheeli, Radiant Creator artwork

Saheeli, Radiant Creator · art by Ernanda Souza

€56.30singles value ($52.48 on TCGplayer)
Panharmoniconmost valuable card, €5.93
56%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 53 rares and mythics

Is Living Energy worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Living Energy are worth about €56.30 / $52.48. 56% of that sits in ten cards, led by Panharmonicon and Academy Ruins, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Panharmonicon
Panharmonicon
€5.93 / $4.09
Academy Ruins
Academy Ruins
€5.07 / $4.18
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€4.29 / $3.50
Stridehangar Automaton
Stridehangar Automaton
€3.29 / $2.34
Conjurer's Closet
Conjurer's Closet
€3.05 / $2.68
Elder Gargaroth
Elder Gargaroth
€2.67 / $1.19
Arcane Denial
Arcane Denial
€2.15 / $1.75
Treasure Vault
Treasure Vault
€1.78 / $1.06

How much of Living Energy do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (5)

1× Arcane Denial€2.15
1× Disallow€0.52
1× Chaos Warp€0.50
1× Reality Shift€0.24

Sorceries (6)

1× Blasphemous Act€1.50
1× Chain Reaction€0.31

Artifacts (20)

1× Panharmonicon€5.93
1× Sol Ring€1.72
1× Arcane Signet€0.53
1× Midnight Clock€0.23
1× Decoction Module€0.21

Enchantments (2)

Lands (38)

1× Academy Ruins€5.07
1× Treasure Vault€1.78
1× Karplusan Forest€0.80
1× Shivan Reef€0.50
1× Rootbound Crag€0.43
1× Yavimaya Coast€0.43
1× Sulfur Falls€0.42
1× Path of Ancestry€0.28
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Frontier Bivouac€0.26
1× Exotic Orchard€0.23
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.23
1× Slagwoods Bridge€0.23
1× Aether Hub€0.17
1× Evolving Wilds€0.11
5× Mountain€0.55
5× Island€0.40
6× Forest€0.42

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Aetherdrift Commander

Other blue, red and green precons