Home › Commander precons › Temur Roar

Temur Roar precon: decklist and value

Temur Roar is a Commander precon from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander, released 11 April 2025, led by Eshki, Temur's Roar (blue, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €85.68 / $99.43 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Eshki, Temur's Roar artwork

Eshki, Temur's Roar · art by Billy Christian

€85.68singles value ($99.43 on TCGplayer)
Ureni of the Unwrittenmost valuable card, €15.47
48%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 60 rares and mythics

Is Temur Roar worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Temur Roar are worth about €85.68 / $99.43. 48% of that sits in ten cards, led by Ureni of the Unwritten and Hellkite Courser, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Ureni of the Unwritten
Ureni of the Unwritten
€15.47 / $21.37
Hellkite Courser
Hellkite Courser
€4.67 / $4.33
Elemental Bond
Elemental Bond
€4.14 / $5.00
Temur Ascendancy
Temur Ascendancy
€3.57 / $3.85
Dragon Tempest
Dragon Tempest
€2.93 / $3.43
Parapet Thrasher
Parapet Thrasher
€2.46 / $3.13
Talisman of Creativity
Talisman of Creativity
€2.15 / $2.41
Kodama's Reach
Kodama's Reach
€1.87 / $2.67

How much of Temur Roar do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (6)

1× Beast Within€1.08
1× Chaos Warp€0.51
1× Reality Shift€0.30
1× Spit Flame€0.23
1× Draconic Lore€0.22

Sorceries (9)

1× Kodama's Reach€1.87
1× Blasphemous Act€1.58
1× Farseek€0.86
1× Zenith Festival€0.35
1× Migration Path€0.34
1× Storm's Wrath€0.24

Artifacts (6)

1× Fellwar Stone€1.31
1× Sol Ring€1.21
1× Dragon's Hoard€0.72
1× Arcane Signet€0.69

Enchantments (7)

1× Elemental Bond€4.14
1× Temur Ascendancy€3.57
1× Dragon Tempest€2.93
1× Frontier Siege€0.29

Lands (37)

1× Rockfall Vale€1.65
1× Karplusan Forest€0.90
1× Shivan Reef€0.72
1× Rootbound Crag€0.61
1× Yavimaya Coast€0.56
1× Flooded Grove€0.49
1× Mosswort Bridge€0.44
1× Sulfur Falls€0.43
1× Command Tower€0.37
1× Kessig Wolf Run€0.34
1× Cinder Glade€0.30
1× Exotic Orchard€0.21
1× Path of Ancestry€0.21
1× Frontier Bivouac€0.20
1× Mossfire Valley€0.20
2× Forest€0.34
2× Island€0.32
1× Island€0.16
3× Mountain€0.48
3× Forest€0.42
3× Mountain€0.42
1× Evolving Wilds€0.06

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander

Other blue, red and green precons