Home › Commander precons › Heavenly Inferno

Heavenly Inferno precon: decklist and value

Heavenly Inferno is a Commander precon from Commander 2011, released 17 June 2011, led by Kaalia of the Vast (white, black and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €73.01 / $108.55 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Kaalia of the Vast artwork

Kaalia of the Vast · art by Michael Komarck

€73.01singles value ($108.55 on TCGplayer)
Pyrohemiamost valuable card, €9.43
56%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 21 rares and mythics

Is Heavenly Inferno worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Heavenly Inferno are worth about €73.01 / $108.55. 56% of that sits in ten cards, led by Pyrohemia and Mother of Runes, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Pyrohemia
Pyrohemia
€9.43 / $13.95
Mother of Runes
Mother of Runes
€9.23 / $11.44
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€3.97 / $4.20
Kaalia of the Vast
Kaalia of the Vast
€3.50 / $5.49
Stranglehold
Stranglehold
€3.47 / $7.80
Dread Cacodemon
Dread Cacodemon
€3.07 / $3.42
Angelic Arbiter
Angelic Arbiter
€2.81 / $4.20
Anger
Anger
€2.06 / $2.79

How much of Heavenly Inferno do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (29)

1× Kaalia of the VastCommander€3.50
1× Mother of Runes€9.23
1× Dread Cacodemon€3.07
1× Angelic Arbiter€2.81
1× Anger€2.06
1× Angel of Despair€0.78
1× Reiver Demon€0.65
1× Malfegor€0.53
1× Shattered Angel€0.53
1× Voice of All€0.30
1× Orzhov Guildmage€0.23
1× Boros Guildmage€0.21
1× Fallen Angel€0.17
1× Serra Angel€0.17
1× Furnace Whelp€0.12
1× Razorjaw Oni€0.11
1× Dragon Whelp€0.09

Instants (12)

1× Comet Storm€1.40
1× Path to Exile€1.34
1× Master Warcraft€0.53
1× Terminate€0.46
1× Return to Dust€0.30
1× Mortify€0.25
1× Bathe in Light€0.22
1× Orim's Thunder€0.17
1× Wrecking Ball€0.16
1× Cleansing Beam€0.14
1× Congregate€0.14
1× Sulfurous Blast€0.12

Sorceries (7)

1× Earthquake€0.82
1× Diabolic Tutor€0.63
1× Syphon Mind€0.50
1× Death by Dragons€0.32
1× Syphon Flesh€0.28

Artifacts (7)

1× Sol Ring€1.32
1× Rakdos Signet€1.27
1× Boros Signet€0.74
1× Orzhov Signet€0.24
1× Darksteel Ingot€0.23
1× Armillary Sphere€0.15

Enchantments (7)

1× Pyrohemia€9.43
1× Stranglehold€3.47
1× Righteous Cause€0.28
1× Soul Snare€0.24
1× Vow of Duty€0.21
1× Vow of Malice€0.21
1× Vow of Lightning€0.14

Lands (38)

1× Bojuka Bog€1.61
1× Command Tower€0.58
1× Rakdos Carnarium€0.33
1× Secluded Steppe€0.31
2× Mountain€0.54
1× Orzhov Basilica€0.27
1× Zoetic Cavern€0.25
2× Plains€0.48
2× Plains€0.48
2× Swamp€0.46
2× Swamp€0.46
1× Vivid Meadow€0.23
1× Forgotten Cave€0.22
2× Mountain€0.44
2× Swamp€0.44
1× Boros Garrison€0.21
2× Mountain€0.40
2× Plains€0.40
2× Swamp€0.40
2× Plains€0.38
1× Molten Slagheap€0.17
2× Mountain€0.34
1× Barren Moor€0.15
1× Akoum Refuge€0.14
1× Rupture Spire€0.13
1× Evolving Wilds€0.12

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2011

Other white, black and red precons