Home › Commander precons › Divine Convocation

Divine Convocation precon: decklist and value

Divine Convocation is a Commander precon from March of the Machine Commander, released 21 April 2023, led by Kasla, the Broken Halo (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €74.08 / $96.41 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Kasla, the Broken Halo artwork

Kasla, the Broken Halo · art by Martina Fačková

€74.08singles value ($96.41 on TCGplayer)
Nesting Dovehawkmost valuable card, €20.06
70%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 36 rares and mythics

Is Divine Convocation worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Divine Convocation are worth about €74.08 / $96.41. 70% of that sits in ten cards, led by Nesting Dovehawk and Skullclamp, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Nesting Dovehawk
Nesting Dovehawk
€20.06 / $23.03
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€6.21 / $7.18
The Locust God
The Locust God
€6.11 / $7.38
Wildfire Awakener
Wildfire Awakener
€4.32 / $2.93
Suture Priest
Suture Priest
€3.09 / $4.71
Deluxe Dragster
Deluxe Dragster
€2.83 / $2.27
Impact Tremors
Impact Tremors
€2.52 / $3.74
Secure the Wastes
Secure the Wastes
€2.29 / $3.43

How much of Divine Convocation do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (29)

1× Kasla, the Broken HaloCommander€0.25
1× Nesting Dovehawk€20.06
1× The Locust God€6.11
1× Suture Priest€3.09
1× Chasm Skulker€0.66
1× Emeria Angel€0.40
1× Fallowsage€0.29
1× Nadir Kraken€0.24
1× Banisher Priest€0.16
1× Cloud of Faeries€0.11
1× Goblin Medics€0.09

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (11)

1× Wear // Tear€1.81
1× Artistic Refusal€0.34
1× Meeting of Minds€0.28
1× Devouring Light€0.15
1× Stoke the Flames€0.10
1× Cut Short€0.07

Sorceries (7)

1× Wrenn's Resolve€2.01
1× Austere Command€0.66
1× Migratory Route€0.23
1× Battle Screech€0.14

Artifacts (9)

1× Skullclamp€6.21
1× Deluxe Dragster€2.83
1× Sol Ring€0.99
1× Arcane Signet€0.55
1× Ichor Elixir€0.21

Enchantments (4)

1× Impact Tremors€2.52

Lands (39)

1× Rogue's Passage€0.55
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Mystic Monastery€0.28
1× Command Tower€0.27
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.26
1× Kher Keep€0.23
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.23
1× Prairie Stream€0.22
1× Port Town€0.21
1× Furycalm Snarl€0.20
1× Evolving Wilds€0.15
8× Mountain€0.56
8× Island€0.48
8× Plains€0.32

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from March of the Machine Commander

Other white, blue and red precons