Home › Commander precons › Avengers Assemble

Avengers Assemble precon: decklist and value

Avengers Assemble is a Commander precon from Marvel Super Heroes Commander, released 26 June 2026, led by Captain America, Team Leader (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €68.15 / $69.19 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Captain America, Team Leader artwork

Captain America, Team Leader · art by Mark Spears

€68.15singles value ($69.19 on TCGplayer)
Black Widow, Agile Avengermost valuable card, €6.25
57%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 57 rares and mythics

Is Avengers Assemble worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Avengers Assemble are worth about €68.15 / $69.19. 57% of that sits in ten cards, led by Black Widow, Agile Avenger and Spectator Seating, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Black Widow, Agile Avenger
Black Widow, Agile Avenger
€6.25 / $3.63
Spectator Seating
Spectator Seating
€5.73 / $4.48
Raise the Palisade
Raise the Palisade
€5.60 / $4.51
Kindred Discovery
Kindred Discovery
€5.54 / $5.12
Plaza of Heroes
Plaza of Heroes
€3.75 / $2.95
Herald's Horn
Herald's Horn
€3.06 / $2.91
Thought Vessel
Thought Vessel
€2.36 / $2.38
Arcane Denial
Arcane Denial
€2.17 / $2.76

How much of Avengers Assemble do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (7)

1× Arcane Denial€2.17
1× Heroic Sacrifice€0.47
1× Heroic Return€0.24
1× Make Your Move€0.20
1× Destroy Evil€0.19

Sorceries (6)

1× Austere Command€0.45
1× Avenge€0.21
1× Dismantling Wave€0.19
1× Rip Apart€0.19

Artifacts (14)

1× Herald's Horn€3.06
1× Thought Vessel€2.36
1× Sol Ring€1.73
1× Fellwar Stone€1.09
1× Relic of Legends€1.03
1× Hulkbuster Armor€0.98
1× Arcane Signet€0.63
1× Tome of Legends€0.27
1× Avengers Quinjet€0.24
1× Hero's Blade€0.15

Enchantments (5)

1× Folk Hero€0.88

Lands (38)

1× Plaza of Heroes€3.75
1× Scorched Geyser€0.38
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.30
1× Command Tower€0.29
1× Glacial Fortress€0.29
1× Radiant Summit€0.27
1× Sulfur Falls€0.25
1× Furycalm Snarl€0.24
1× Coastal Peak€0.22
1× Exotic Orchard€0.22
1× Prairie Stream€0.22
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.21
1× Path of Ancestry€0.18
1× Port Town€0.18
1× Mystic Monastery€0.16
3× Island€0.39
1× Avengers Tower€0.12
3× Mountain€0.36
2× Mountain€0.22
2× Island€0.16
3× Plains€0.21
3× Plains€0.21

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Marvel Super Heroes Commander

Other white, blue and red precons