Home › Commander precons › Counter Intelligence

Counter Intelligence precon: decklist and value

Counter Intelligence is a Commander precon from Edge of Eternities Commander, released 1 August 2025, led by Inspirit, Flagship Vessel (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €75.57 / $72.34 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Inspirit, Flagship Vessel artwork

Inspirit, Flagship Vessel · art by Titus Lunter

€75.57singles value ($72.34 on TCGplayer)
Swan Songmost valuable card, €11.62
49%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 62 rares and mythics

Is Counter Intelligence worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Counter Intelligence are worth about €75.57 / $72.34. 49% of that sits in ten cards, led by Swan Song and Ripples of Potential, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Swan Song
Swan Song
€11.62 / $11.71
Ripples of Potential
Ripples of Potential
€4.15 / $5.69
Dispatch
Dispatch
€3.83 / $0.64
Karn's Bastion
Karn's Bastion
€3.27 / $3.08
Phyrexian Metamorph
Phyrexian Metamorph
€2.51 / $2.37
Great Furnace
Great Furnace
€2.51 / $2.68
Cyberdrive Awakener
Cyberdrive Awakener
€2.46 / $2.27
Cloud Key
Cloud Key
€2.30 / $1.59

How much of Counter Intelligence do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (8)

1× Swan Song€11.62
1× Dispatch€3.83
1× Chaos Warp€0.50

Sorceries (6)

1× Fumigate€0.27
1× Wake the Past€0.27
1× Chain Reaction€0.22

Artifacts (20)

1× Inspirit, Flagship VesselCommander€0.78
1× Cloud Key€2.30
1× Insight Engine€2.18
1× Sol Ring€1.70
1× Arcane Signet€0.71
1× Moxite Refinery€0.28
1× Solar Array€0.27
1× Lux Artillery€0.25
1× Lux Cannon€0.25
1× Golem Foundry€0.20
1× Titan Forge€0.18
1× Pentad Prism€0.15

Enchantments (1)

Lands (40)

1× Karn's Bastion€3.27
1× Great Furnace€2.51
1× Ancient Den€2.06
1× Cascade Bluffs€0.83
1× Adarkar Wastes€0.64
1× Radiant Summit€0.58
1× Shivan Reef€0.52
1× Buried Ruin€0.46
1× Command Tower€0.43
1× Glacial Fortress€0.43
1× Sulfur Falls€0.39
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.37
1× Rugged Prairie€0.32
1× Exotic Orchard€0.29
1× Razortide Bridge€0.24
1× Rustvale Bridge€0.24
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.20
1× Evolving Wilds€0.17
2× Island€0.32
1× Plains€0.16
1× Secluded Steppe€0.16
1× Island€0.15
2× Plains€0.28
1× Mystic Monastery€0.13
2× Mountain€0.24
1× Mountain€0.11
1× Lonely Sandbar€0.10

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Edge of Eternities Commander

Other white, blue and red precons