Home › Commander precons › Cavalry Charge

Cavalry Charge precon: decklist and value

Cavalry Charge is a Commander precon from March of the Machine Commander, released 21 April 2023, led by Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir (white, blue and black). Its 100 cards add up to about €79.28 / $97.07 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir artwork

Sidar Jabari of Zhalfir · art by Simon Dominic

€79.28singles value ($97.07 on TCGplayer)
Chivalric Alliancemost valuable card, €16.93
62%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 45 rares and mythics

Is Cavalry Charge worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Cavalry Charge are worth about €79.28 / $97.07. 62% of that sits in ten cards, led by Chivalric Alliance and Herald of Hoofbeats, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Chivalric Alliance
Chivalric Alliance
€16.93 / $14.03
Herald of Hoofbeats
Herald of Hoofbeats
€5.19 / $5.99
Vanquisher's Banner
Vanquisher's Banner
€4.95 / $5.41
Herald's Horn
Herald's Horn
€4.63 / $6.41
Vodalian Wave-Knight
Vodalian Wave-Knight
€4.29 / $4.29
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
€3.35 / $4.20
Knight Exemplar
Knight Exemplar
€2.67 / $4.03
Exsanguinator Cavalry
Exsanguinator Cavalry
€2.55 / $3.00

How much of Cavalry Charge do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (6)

1× Path to Exile€1.28
1× Despark€0.31
1× Return to Dust€0.28

Sorceries (7)

1× Distant Melody€0.71
1× Read the Bones€0.37
1× Fell the Mighty€0.22
1× Painful Truths€0.22
1× Time Wipe€0.21

Artifacts (13)

1× Herald's Horn€4.63
1× Fellwar Stone€1.49
1× Sol Ring€0.99
1× Arcane Signet€0.55
1× Orzhov Signet€0.40
1× Ichor Elixir€0.21
1× Mind Stone€0.19

Enchantments (2)

1× Chivalric Alliance€16.93
1× Knights' Charge€0.55

Lands (39)

1× Bojuka Bog€2.05
1× Choked Estuary€0.48
1× Arcane Sanctum€0.47
1× Sunken Hollow€0.37
1× Temple of Deceit€0.34
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Command Tower€0.27
1× Thriving Heath€0.26
1× Prairie Stream€0.22
1× Port Town€0.21
1× Myriad Landscape€0.19
1× Path of Ancestry€0.19
1× Thriving Isle€0.19
1× Evolving Wilds€0.15
1× Thriving Moor€0.12
5× Swamp€0.40
6× Island€0.36
8× Plains€0.32

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from March of the Machine Commander

Other white, blue and black precons