Home › Commander precons › Witherbloom Witchcraft

Witherbloom Witchcraft precon: decklist and value

Witherbloom Witchcraft is a Commander precon from Commander 2021, released 23 April 2021, led by Willowdusk, Essence Seer (black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €76.59 / $103.89 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Willowdusk, Essence Seer artwork

Willowdusk, Essence Seer · art by Jesper Ejsing

€76.59singles value ($103.89 on TCGplayer)
Witch's Clinicmost valuable card, €11.76
64%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 40 rares and mythics

Is Witherbloom Witchcraft worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Witherbloom Witchcraft are worth about €76.59 / $103.89. 64% of that sits in ten cards, led by Witch's Clinic and Alhammarret's Archive, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Witch's Clinic
Witch's Clinic
€11.76 / $14.04
Alhammarret's Archive
Alhammarret's Archive
€9.49 / $10.21
Sapling of Colfenor
Sapling of Colfenor
€7.06 / $6.05
Venser's Journal
Venser's Journal
€6.78 / $8.71
Sanguine Bond
Sanguine Bond
€4.65 / $6.34
Gyome, Master Chef
Gyome, Master Chef
€3.23 / $2.77
Blossoming Bogbeast
Blossoming Bogbeast
€1.70 / $1.79
Pest Infestation
Pest Infestation
€1.62 / $1.72

How much of Witherbloom Witchcraft do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (24)

1× Willowdusk, Essence SeerCommander€1.02
1× Sangromancer€1.05
1× Veinwitch Coven€0.79
1× Noxious Gearhulk€0.69
1× Leyline Prowler€0.30
1× Epicure of Blood€0.25
1× Honor Troll€0.20
1× Bloodtracker€0.19
1× Ageless Entity€0.17
1× Gluttonous Troll€0.16

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (4)

1× Mortality Spear€0.26
1× Pulse of Murasa€0.25
1× Suffer the Past€0.18
1× Reckless Spite€0.14

Sorceries (13)

1× Pest Infestation€1.62
1× Deadly Tempest€0.75
1× Feed the Swarm€0.50
1× Cultivate€0.42
1× Essence Pulse€0.35
1× Rampant Growth€0.35
1× Taste of Death€0.34
1× Damnable Pact€0.31
1× Ancient Craving€0.28
1× Nissa's Renewal€0.24
1× Gaze of Granite€0.17

Artifacts (12)

1× Venser's Journal€6.78
1× Sol Ring€0.84
1× Arcane Signet€0.41
1× Druidic Satchel€0.28
1× Sun Droplet€0.25
1× Paradise Plume€0.14

Enchantments (6)

1× Sanguine Bond€4.65
1× Blight Mound€1.34
1× Trudge Garden€0.49
1× Greed€0.19
1× Gift of Paradise€0.14

Lands (40)

1× Witch's Clinic€11.76
1× High Market€1.45
1× Llanowar Wastes€1.37
1× Tainted Wood€0.64
1× Rogue's Passage€0.39
1× Sapseep Forest€0.29
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Temple of Malady€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.22
1× Myriad Landscape€0.21
1× Radiant Fountain€0.20
1× Golgari Rot Farm€0.18
1× Study Hall€0.11
5× Swamp€0.55
5× Forest€0.50
6× Swamp€0.60
6× Forest€0.54
1× Jungle Hollow€0.09

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2021

Other black and green precons