Home › Commander precons › Quantum Quandrix

Quantum Quandrix precon: decklist and value

Quantum Quandrix is a Commander precon from Commander 2021, released 23 April 2021, led by Adrix and Nev, Twincasters (blue and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €70.78 / $87.47 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Adrix and Nev, Twincasters artwork

Adrix and Nev, Twincasters · art by Andrew Mar

€70.78singles value ($87.47 on TCGplayer)
Spawning Krakenmost valuable card, €16.31
62%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 47 rares and mythics

Is Quantum Quandrix worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Quantum Quandrix are worth about €70.78 / $87.47. 62% of that sits in ten cards, led by Spawning Kraken and Ruxa, Patient Professor, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Spawning Kraken
Spawning Kraken
€16.31 / $14.02
Ruxa, Patient Professor
Ruxa, Patient Professor
€8.31 / $6.40
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters
Adrix and Nev, Twincasters
€5.92 / $7.97
Idol of Oblivion
Idol of Oblivion
€2.35 / $3.41
Rapid Hybridization
Rapid Hybridization
€2.28 / $3.23
Guardian Augmenter
Guardian Augmenter
€2.24 / $2.80
Incubation Druid
Incubation Druid
€1.98 / $2.22
Ezuri's Predation
Ezuri's Predation
€1.64 / $3.37

How much of Quantum Quandrix do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (29)

1× Adrix and Nev, TwincastersCommander€5.92
1× Spawning Kraken€16.31
1× Incubation Druid€1.98
1× Managorger Hydra€0.88
1× Master Biomancer€0.62
1× Hornet Nest€0.59
1× Desolation Twin€0.37
1× Hornet Queen€0.30
1× Terastodon€0.27
1× Crafty Cutpurse€0.23
1× Reef Worm€0.20
1× Champion of Wits€0.18
1× Trygon Predator€0.14
1× Coiling Oracle€0.11
1× Biomathematician€0.07

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (9)

1× Beast Within€0.75
1× Krosan Grip€0.54
1× Perplexing Test€0.37
1× Biomass Mutation€0.22
1× Eureka Moment€0.13

Sorceries (12)

1× Kodama's Reach€1.20
1× Rampant Growth€0.35
1× Oversimplify€0.18
1× Spitting Image€0.16
1× Golden Ratio€0.10

Artifacts (7)

1× Idol of Oblivion€2.35
1× Fractal Harness€0.93
1× Sol Ring€0.84
1× Geometric Nexus€0.50
1× Arcane Signet€0.41
1× Simic Signet€0.37
1× Sequence Engine€0.23

Enchantments (2)

1× Paradox Zone€0.65
1× Primal Empathy€0.14

Lands (40)

1× Yavimaya Coast€0.66
1× Rogue's Passage€0.39
1× Mosswort Bridge€0.37
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Lumbering Falls€0.24
1× Command Tower€0.22
1× Myriad Landscape€0.21
1× Tranquil Thicket€0.18
1× Opal Palace€0.17
1× Lonely Sandbar€0.13
1× Llanowar Reborn€0.11
1× Study Hall€0.11
5× Forest€0.50
6× Forest€0.54
5× Island€0.40
5× Island€0.40
1× Quandrix Campus€0.08

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2021

Other blue and green precons