Home › Commander precons › Prismari Performance

Prismari Performance precon: decklist and value

Prismari Performance is a Commander precon from Commander 2021, released 23 April 2021, led by Zaffai, Thunder Conductor (blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €63.32 / $85.97 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Zaffai, Thunder Conductor artwork

Zaffai, Thunder Conductor · art by Dmitry Burmak

€63.32singles value ($85.97 on TCGplayer)
Seething Songmost valuable card, €7.17
50%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 43 rares and mythics

Is Prismari Performance worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Prismari Performance are worth about €63.32 / $85.97. 50% of that sits in ten cards, led by Seething Song and Veyran, Voice of Duality, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Seething Song
Seething Song
€7.17 / $11.30
Veyran, Voice of Duality
Veyran, Voice of Duality
€5.63 / $6.50
Dualcaster Mage
Dualcaster Mage
€3.36 / $4.00
Ponder
Ponder
€2.70 / $3.26
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€2.46 / $5.07
Talisman of Creativity
Talisman of Creativity
€2.40 / $3.13
Brainstorm
Brainstorm
€2.38 / $2.49
Mana Geyser
Mana Geyser
€1.95 / $2.73

How much of Prismari Performance do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (21)

1× Zaffai, Thunder ConductorCommander€0.74
1× Dualcaster Mage€3.36
1× Dazzling Sphinx€0.41
1× Wildfire Devils€0.31
1× Sly Instigator€0.28
1× Inferno Project€0.21
1× Crackling Drake€0.13
1× Humble Defector€0.12
1× Living Lore€0.11
1× Erratic Cyclops€0.10

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Jaya Ballard€0.48

Instants (8)

1× Seething Song€7.17
1× Brainstorm€2.38
1× Aetherspouts€0.72
1× Reinterpret€0.50
1× Resculpt€0.26
1× Dig Through Time€0.25
1× Fiery Fall€0.08

Sorceries (21)

1× Ponder€2.70
1× Mana Geyser€1.95
1× Blasphemous Act€1.69
1× Surge to Victory€1.26
1× Rousing Refrain€0.88
1× Mind's Desire€0.75
1× Serum Visions€0.72
1× Apex of Power€0.64
1× Brass's Bounty€0.47
1× Volcanic Vision€0.47
1× Fiery Encore€0.27
1× Epic Experiment€0.25
1× Muse Vortex€0.23
1× Treasure Cruise€0.23
1× Aether Gale€0.19

Artifacts (9)

1× Sol Ring€0.84
1× Izzet Signet€0.51
1× Arcane Signet€0.41
1× Mind Stone€0.21
1× Hedron Archive€0.19

Enchantments (3)

Lands (37)

1× Reliquary Tower€2.46
1× Shivan Reef€0.74
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Command Tower€0.22
1× Myriad Landscape€0.21
1× Forgotten Cave€0.16
1× Lonely Sandbar€0.13
4× Mountain€0.52
1× Prismari Campus€0.13
1× Study Hall€0.11
5× Mountain€0.45
5× Island€0.40
5× Island€0.40

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2021

Other blue and red precons