Home › Commander precons › Elven Empire

Elven Empire precon: decklist and value

Elven Empire is a Commander precon from Kaldheim Commander, released 5 February 2021, led by Lathril, Blade of the Elves (black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €87.02 / $122.87 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Lathril, Blade of the Elves artwork

Lathril, Blade of the Elves · art by Caroline Gariba

€87.02singles value ($122.87 on TCGplayer)
Wolverine Ridersmost valuable card, €15.94
68%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
6cards worth €5 or more · 21 rares and mythics

Is Elven Empire worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Elven Empire are worth about €87.02 / $122.87. 68% of that sits in ten cards, led by Wolverine Riders and Beast Whisperer, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Wolverine Riders
Wolverine Riders
€15.94 / $11.27
Beast Whisperer
Beast Whisperer
€7.37 / $9.65
Elven Ambush
Elven Ambush
€7.08 / $7.06
Elderfang Venom
Elderfang Venom
€6.11 / $6.34
Marwyn, the Nurturer
Marwyn, the Nurturer
€5.17 / $5.98
Elvish Promenade
Elvish Promenade
€5.03 / $8.45
Ruthless Winnower
Ruthless Winnower
€4.30 / $2.05
Canopy Tactician
Canopy Tactician
€3.67 / $3.67

How much of Elven Empire do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (4)

1× Elven Ambush€7.08
1× Poison the Cup€0.17
1× Tergrid's Shadow€0.17
1× Putrefy€0.16

Sorceries (9)

1× Elvish Promenade€5.03
1× Harvest Season€1.03
1× Roots of Wisdom€0.20
1× Ambition's Cost€0.08

Artifacts (3)

1× Sol Ring€0.96
1× Arcane Signet€0.65

Enchantments (6)

1× Elderfang Venom€6.11
1× Crown of Skemfar€0.87

Lands (37)

1× Command Tower€0.30
1× Golgari Rot Farm€0.25
1× Path of Ancestry€0.19
1× Myriad Landscape€0.16
1× Foul Orchard€0.13
13× Swamp€1.43
16× Forest€1.44
1× Jungle Hollow€0.08

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Kaldheim Commander

Other black and green precons