Home › Commander precons › Tramplesaurus Rex

Tramplesaurus Rex precon: decklist and value

Tramplesaurus Rex is a Commander precon from Foundations Commander, released 2 October 2026, led by Ghalta, Primal Hunger (green). Its 100 cards add up to about €80.36 / $64.74 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Ghalta, Primal Hunger artwork

Ghalta, Primal Hunger · art by Raph Lomotan

€80.36singles value ($64.74 on TCGplayer)
Birds of Paradisemost valuable card, €7.73
52%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 37 rares and mythics

Is Tramplesaurus Rex worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Tramplesaurus Rex are worth about €80.36 / $64.74. 52% of that sits in ten cards, led by Birds of Paradise and Surrak and Goreclaw, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Birds of Paradise
Birds of Paradise
€7.73 / $7.75
Surrak and Goreclaw
Surrak and Goreclaw
€5.86 / $5.34
Beast Whisperer
Beast Whisperer
€5.78 / $5.60
Witch's Clinic
Witch's Clinic
€5.57 / $4.24
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
Tamiyo's Safekeeping
€4.21 / $3.42
Arachnogenesis
Arachnogenesis
€3.46 / $1.67
Elemental Bond
Elemental Bond
€2.66 / $1.84
Fyndhorn Elves
Fyndhorn Elves
€2.65 / $1.18

How much of Tramplesaurus Rex do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (6)

1× Arachnogenesis€3.46
1× Beast Within€0.70
1× Ram Through€0.56
1× Bite Down€0.09

Sorceries (6)

1× Harmonize€0.23

Artifacts (5)

1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.93
1× Sol Ring€1.23

Enchantments (6)

1× Elemental Bond€2.66
1× Unnatural Growth€1.56
1× Colossal Majesty€0.81

Lands (39)

1× Witch's Clinic€5.57
1× War Room€1.72
1× Rogue's Passage€0.35
1× Bonders' Enclave€0.27
1× Mosswort Bridge€0.24
16× Forest€2.08
16× Forest€1.76
1× Tranquil Thicket€0.07

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Foundations Commander

Other green precons