COMMANDER DISCOVERY

Surrak and Goreclaw

See what you can build around Surrak and Goreclaw.

Trample Other creatures you control have trample. Whenever another nontoken creature you control enters, put a +1/+1 counter on it. It gains haste until end of turn.

X-Ray is a metaphor for analysis and discovery — not physical scanning.

Champion of LambholtTireless TrackerSetessan Champion Surrak and Goreclaw X-RAY TARGET · Surrak and Goreclaw

Surrak and Goreclaw → DISCOVERY

Follow the card through discovery.

Start with the card, surface meaningful relationships, then see where your collection could go.

01COLLECTIONSurrak and Goreclaw
02ANALYZERelationships surface
03DISCOVERRelated cards
04COMMANDERDeck direction
05BUILDSee what's possible

CARD OVERVIEW

Surrak and Goreclaw

Trample Other creatures you control have trample. Whenever another nontoken creature you control enters, put a +1/+1 counter on it. It gains haste until end of turn.

TYPELegendary Creature — Human Bear
MANA{4}{G}{G}
COLOR IDENTITYG
PRINTINGFDC · #231
Surrak and GoreclawX-RAY TARGET
RELATED CARDS
COMMANDER PATH
DECK POSSIBILITY

MANA FOR CARDS

What could this card unlock in your collection?

Explore the relationships around Surrak and Goreclaw, then bring your own collection into the experience.

FAQ

Questions about Surrak and Goreclaw

What is Surrak and Goreclaw?

Trample Other creatures you control have trample. Whenever another nontoken creature you control enters, put a +1/+1 counter on it. It gains haste until end of turn.

What can you build with Surrak and Goreclaw?

Explore related cards and commander paths around Surrak and Goreclaw. Mana For Cards helps connect the cards you already own to deck possibilities.

What commanders use Surrak and Goreclaw?

See the related commander paths on this page and open any available commander page for more detail.

What kind of commander is Surrak and Goreclaw?

Surrak and Goreclaw is a Legendary Creature — Human Bear with color identity G.

NEXT STEP

You already own the cards. Let's see what they can do.

Start exploring what your collection could build.