Home › Commander precons › Guided by Nature

Guided by Nature precon: decklist and value

Guided by Nature is a Commander precon from Commander Anthology, released 9 June 2017, led by Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury (green). Its 100 cards add up to about €122.85 / $161.22 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury artwork

Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury · art by Adam Paquette

€122.85singles value ($161.22 on TCGplayer)
Ezuri, Renegade Leadermost valuable card, €13.84
55%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
7cards worth €5 or more · 36 rares and mythics

Is Guided by Nature worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Guided by Nature are worth about €122.85 / $161.22. 55% of that sits in ten cards, led by Ezuri, Renegade Leader and Grave Sifter, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
€13.84 / $14.31
Grave Sifter
Grave Sifter
€9.14 / $10.51
Crystal Vein
Crystal Vein
€7.83 / $8.64
Sylvan Safekeeper
Sylvan Safekeeper
€6.99 / $8.47
Joraga Warcaller
Joraga Warcaller
€6.90 / $12.22
Essence Warden
Essence Warden
€5.33 / $8.52
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€5.14 / $6.16
Song of the Dryads
Song of the Dryads
€4.61 / $5.73

How much of Guided by Nature do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (37)

1× Grave Sifter€9.14
1× Joraga Warcaller€6.90
1× Essence Warden€5.33
1× Timberwatch Elf€3.54
1× Siege Behemoth€2.86
1× Wellwisher€1.80
1× Elvish Archdruid€1.24
1× Lifeblood Hydra€1.09
1× Primordial Sage€0.94
1× Elvish Mystic€0.91
1× Silklash Spider€0.55
1× Llanowar Elves€0.54
1× Drove of Elves€0.35
1× Terastodon€0.27
1× Wood Elves€0.25
1× Titania's Chosen€0.23
1× Creeperhulk€0.21
1× Farhaven Elf€0.19
1× Masked Admirers€0.18
1× Reclamation Sage€0.18
1× Elvish Visionary€0.17
1× Sylvan Ranger€0.11

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Freyalise, Llanowar's FuryCommander€2.51

Instants (2)

1× Harrow€0.39
1× Fresh Meat€0.22

Sorceries (10)

1× Wave of Vitriol€1.23
1× Sylvan Offering€0.65
1× Whirlwind€0.54
1× Overrun€0.28
1× Grim Flowering€0.26
1× Desert Twister€0.23
1× Hunting Triad€0.22

Artifacts (10)

1× Skullclamp€5.14
1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.68
1× Sol Ring€1.20
1× Assault Suit€0.51
1× Moss Diamond€0.22
1× Seer's Sundial€0.16

Enchantments (3)

Lands (37)

1× Crystal Vein€7.83
2× Forest€2.58
1× Ghost Quarter€0.75
1× Myriad Landscape€0.44
1× Jungle Basin€0.43
2× Forest€0.72
1× Haunted Fengraf€0.23
1× Evolving Wilds€0.22
1× Slippery Karst€0.19
1× Gargoyle Castle€0.18
2× Forest€0.34
2× Forest€0.32
2× Forest€0.28
3× Forest€0.36
2× Forest€0.24
1× Tranquil Thicket€0.12
2× Forest€0.22
2× Forest€0.22
2× Forest€0.20
2× Forest€0.18
2× Forest€0.06

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander Anthology

Other green precons