Home › Commander precons › Guided By Nature

Guided By Nature precon: decklist and value

Guided By Nature is a Commander precon from Commander 2014, released 7 November 2014, led by Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury (green). Its 100 cards add up to about €107.46 / $152.34 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury artwork

Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury · art by Adam Paquette

€107.46singles value ($152.34 on TCGplayer)
Ezuri, Renegade Leadermost valuable card, €11.98
58%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
6cards worth €5 or more · 36 rares and mythics

Is Guided By Nature worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Guided By Nature are worth about €107.46 / $152.34. 58% of that sits in ten cards, led by Ezuri, Renegade Leader and Grave Sifter, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
€11.98 / $17.89
Grave Sifter
Grave Sifter
€8.12 / $8.55
Sylvan Safekeeper
Sylvan Safekeeper
€8.05 / $8.12
Joraga Warcaller
Joraga Warcaller
€7.22 / $11.63
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€5.97 / $7.19
Crystal Vein
Crystal Vein
€5.10 / $7.74
Song of the Dryads
Song of the Dryads
€4.81 / $6.16
Essence Warden
Essence Warden
€4.41 / $8.88

How much of Guided By Nature do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (37)

1× Grave Sifter€8.12
1× Joraga Warcaller€7.22
1× Essence Warden€4.41
1× Timberwatch Elf€2.72
1× Siege Behemoth€2.44
1× Wellwisher€2.18
1× Lifeblood Hydra€1.21
1× Elvish Mystic€0.92
1× Elvish Archdruid€0.89
1× Primordial Sage€0.84
1× Silklash Spider€0.47
1× Llanowar Elves€0.45
1× Drove of Elves€0.40
1× Wood Elves€0.40
1× Terastodon€0.38
1× Creeperhulk€0.23
1× Elvish Visionary€0.18
1× Reclamation Sage€0.18
1× Farhaven Elf€0.17
1× Titania's Chosen€0.16
1× Sylvan Ranger€0.13
1× Masked Admirers€0.12

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Freyalise, Llanowar's FuryCommander€2.33

Instants (2)

1× Harrow€0.42
1× Fresh Meat€0.20

Sorceries (10)

1× Wave of Vitriol€0.75
1× Sylvan Offering€0.51
1× Whirlwind€0.39
1× Grim Flowering€0.32
1× Hunting Triad€0.30
1× Overrun€0.19
1× Desert Twister€0.11

Artifacts (10)

1× Skullclamp€5.97
1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.39
1× Sol Ring€1.01
1× Assault Suit€0.19
1× Seer's Sundial€0.19
1× Moss Diamond€0.14

Enchantments (3)

Lands (37)

1× Crystal Vein€5.10
1× Ghost Quarter€0.46
1× Myriad Landscape€0.44
1× Jungle Basin€0.33
1× Gargoyle Castle€0.19
1× Haunted Fengraf€0.19
1× Tranquil Thicket€0.18
1× Evolving Wilds€0.17
7× Forest€1.19
6× Forest€0.90
1× Slippery Karst€0.14
6× Forest€0.78
6× Forest€0.48

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2014

Other green precons