Home › Commander precons › Quandrix Unlimited

Quandrix Unlimited precon: decklist and value

Quandrix Unlimited is a Commander precon from Secrets of Strixhaven Commander, released 24 April 2026, led by Zimone, Infinite Analyst (blue and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €68.13 / $77.27 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Zimone, Infinite Analyst artwork

Zimone, Infinite Analyst · art by Carly Milligan

€68.13singles value ($77.27 on TCGplayer)
Turbulent Wildernessmost valuable card, €5.66
53%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 62 rares and mythics

Is Quandrix Unlimited worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Quandrix Unlimited are worth about €68.13 / $77.27. 53% of that sits in ten cards, led by Turbulent Wilderness and Three Visits, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Turbulent Wilderness
Turbulent Wilderness
€5.66 / $6.42
Three Visits
Three Visits
€5.19 / $5.94
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
Ozolith, the Shattered Spire
€4.45 / $7.22
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€4.00 / $5.18
Kami of Whispered Hopes
Kami of Whispered Hopes
€3.21 / $4.72
Goldvein Hydra
Goldvein Hydra
€3.18 / $3.46
Nature's Lore
Nature's Lore
€2.93 / $2.45
Expansion Algorithm
Expansion Algorithm
€2.72 / $2.47

How much of Quandrix Unlimited do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (15)

1× Tyvar's Stand€1.31
1× Beast Within€0.89
1× Silkguard€0.56
1× Nexus Mentality€0.28
1× Perplexing Test€0.23
1× Decisive Denial€0.18
1× Stroke of Genius€0.17
1× Quandrix Command€0.16
1× Biomass Mutation€0.15
1× Quandrix Charm€0.13
1× Eureka Moment€0.12

Sorceries (9)

1× Three Visits€5.19
1× Nature's Lore€2.93
1× Open the Way€1.26
1× Oversimplify€0.21
1× Primal Might€0.14

Artifacts (7)

1× Sol Ring€1.66
1× Arcane Signet€0.58
1× Fractal Harness€0.21

Enchantments (4)

1× Hardened Scales€2.16
1× Mana Bloom€0.26
1× Lattice Library€0.21

Lands (37)

1× Reliquary Tower€4.00
1× Fabled Passage€1.53
1× Sodden Verdure€0.52
1× Yavimaya Coast€0.49
1× Rogue's Passage€0.47
1× Command Tower€0.33
1× Flooded Grove€0.33
1× Exotic Orchard€0.26
1× Tangled Islet€0.18
1× Path of Ancestry€0.16
1× Quandrix Campus€0.16
1× Study Hall€0.16
3× Forest€0.42
3× Forest€0.36
1× Opal Palace€0.12
3× Island€0.30
1× Paradox Gardens€0.09
4× Island€0.32

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Secrets of Strixhaven Commander

Other blue and green precons