Home › Commander precons › Quick Draw

Quick Draw precon: decklist and value

Quick Draw is a Commander precon from Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander, released 19 April 2024, led by Stella Lee, Wild Card (blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €94.58 / $128.36 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Stella Lee, Wild Card artwork

Stella Lee, Wild Card · art by Fajareka Setiawan

€94.58singles value ($128.36 on TCGplayer)
Winged Bootsmost valuable card, €7.72
49%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 41 rares and mythics

Is Quick Draw worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Quick Draw are worth about €94.58 / $128.36. 49% of that sits in ten cards, led by Winged Boots and Mizzix's Mastery, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Winged Boots
Winged Boots
€7.72 / $7.15
Mizzix's Mastery
Mizzix's Mastery
€7.13 / $7.76
Windfall
Windfall
€5.00 / $5.78
Veyran, Voice of Duality
Veyran, Voice of Duality
€4.03 / $6.61
Stella Lee, Wild Card
Stella Lee, Wild Card
€4.01 / $4.64
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€3.85 / $4.75
Vandalblast
Vandalblast
€3.83 / $3.34
Ponder
Ponder
€3.82 / $3.66

How much of Quick Draw do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (9)

1× Arcane Denial€2.40
1× Pongify€2.31
1× Big Score€1.35
1× Chaos Warp€0.52
1× Opt€0.30
1× Dig Through Time€0.26
1× Radical Idea€0.19
1× Think Twice€0.13

Sorceries (21)

1× Mizzix's Mastery€7.13
1× Windfall€5.00
1× Vandalblast€3.83
1× Ponder€3.82
1× Preordain€1.57
1× Rousing Refrain€1.08
1× Serum Visions€1.04
1× Lock and Load€0.69
1× Pyretic Charge€0.36
1× Epic Experiment€0.35
1× Deep Analysis€0.24
1× Treasure Cruise€0.23
1× Volcanic Torrent€0.15

Artifacts (9)

1× Winged Boots€7.72
1× Sol Ring€1.38
1× Izzet Signet€0.50
1× Arcane Signet€0.47
1× Cursed Mirror€0.45
1× Leyline Dowser€0.29
1× Forger's Foundry€0.28
1× Midnight Clock€0.25

Enchantments (3)

1× Propaganda€2.68
1× Shark Typhoon€1.46

Lands (38)

1× Reliquary Tower€3.85
1× Cascade Bluffs€1.21
1× Sulfur Falls€0.68
1× Shivan Reef€0.60
1× Ferrous Lake€0.45
1× Exotic Orchard€0.37
1× Command Tower€0.33
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.27
7× Island€0.98
7× Island€0.56
6× Mountain€0.48
7× Mountain€0.49

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander

Other blue and red precons