Home › Commander precons › Draconic Dissent

Draconic Dissent precon: decklist and value

Draconic Dissent is a Commander precon from Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate, released 10 June 2022, led by Firkraag, Cunning Instigator (blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €134.75 / $175.33 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Firkraag, Cunning Instigator artwork

Firkraag, Cunning Instigator · art by Andrew Mar

€134.75singles value ($175.33 on TCGplayer)
Astral Dragonmost valuable card, €22.77
62%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
5cards worth €5 or more · 50 rares and mythics

Is Draconic Dissent worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Draconic Dissent are worth about €134.75 / $175.33. 62% of that sits in ten cards, led by Astral Dragon and Bothersome Quasit, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Astral Dragon
Astral Dragon
€22.77 / $39.00
Bothersome Quasit
Bothersome Quasit
€13.61 / $13.80
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer
Baeloth Barrityl, Entertainer
€11.43 / $10.63
Artificer Class
Artificer Class
€8.87 / $14.13
Firkraag, Cunning Instigator
Firkraag, Cunning Instigator
€6.21 / $3.88
Death Kiss
Death Kiss
€4.94 / $2.96
Mocking Doppelganger
Mocking Doppelganger
€4.72 / $4.30
Chaos Dragon
Chaos Dragon
€3.87 / $4.27

How much of Draconic Dissent do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (29)

1× Firkraag, Cunning InstigatorCommander€6.21
1× Astral Dragon€22.77
1× Bothersome Quasit€13.61
1× Death Kiss€4.94
1× Chaos Dragon€3.87
1× Stuffy Doll€2.70
1× Goblin Spymaster€2.18
1× Brash Taunter€1.68
1× Geode Rager€1.64
1× Sprite Dragon€0.92
1× Thunder Dragon€0.49
1× Sly Instigator€0.29
1× Steel Hellkite€0.28
1× Agitator Ant€0.27
1× Angler Turtle€0.21
1× Pursued Whale€0.15
1× Burnished Hart€0.14

Planeswalkers (2)

1× Will Kenrith€0.65
1× Rowan Kenrith€0.62

Instants (3)

1× Reins of Power€2.16
1× Domineering Will€1.07
1× Chaos Warp€0.78

Sorceries (7)

1× Disrupt Decorum€2.16
1× Blasphemous Act€1.44
1× Aether Gale€0.32
1× Chain Reaction€0.28

Artifacts (11)

1× Fellwar Stone€1.08
1× Sol Ring€0.97
1× Dragon's Hoard€0.86
1× Izzet Signet€0.78
1× Arcane Signet€0.58
1× Midnight Clock€0.30
1× Mind Stone€0.25
1× Hedron Archive€0.19

Enchantments (10)

1× Artificer Class€8.87
1× Propaganda€2.93
1× Clan Crafter€0.48
1× The Akroan War€0.34
1× Loot Dispute€0.30
1× Shiny Impetus€0.12
1× Psychic Impetus€0.08

Lands (38)

1× Reliquary Tower€1.93
1× Castle Vantress€0.37
1× Kher Keep€0.26
1× Command Tower€0.21
1× Ash Barrens€0.17
1× Path of Ancestry€0.17
1× Myriad Landscape€0.16
1× Prismari Campus€0.16
3× Mountain€0.27
3× Mountain€0.27
3× Mountain€0.24
3× Mountain€0.21
3× Island€0.18
3× Island€0.18
3× Island€0.18
3× Island€0.15

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate

Other blue and red precons