Home › Commander precons › Plunder the Graves

Plunder the Graves precon: decklist and value

Plunder the Graves is a Commander precon from Commander 2015, released 13 November 2015, led by Meren of Clan Nel Toth (black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €71.91 / $96.68 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Meren of Clan Nel Toth artwork

Meren of Clan Nel Toth · art by Mark Winters

€71.91singles value ($96.68 on TCGplayer)
Pathbreaker Ibexmost valuable card, €12.35
63%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 28 rares and mythics

Is Plunder the Graves worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Plunder the Graves are worth about €71.91 / $96.68. 63% of that sits in ten cards, led by Pathbreaker Ibex and Eldrazi Monument, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Pathbreaker Ibex
Pathbreaker Ibex
€12.35 / $18.97
Eldrazi Monument
Eldrazi Monument
€6.55 / $10.25
Thief of Blood
Thief of Blood
€5.99 / $7.23
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€5.61 / $7.38
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€3.50 / $4.66
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
€3.36 / $2.58
Overwhelming Stampede
Overwhelming Stampede
€2.57 / $2.68
Meren of Clan Nel Toth
Meren of Clan Nel Toth
€2.10 / $2.84

How much of Plunder the Graves do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (38)

1× Meren of Clan Nel TothCommander€2.10
1× Pathbreaker Ibex€12.35
1× Thief of Blood€5.99
1× Eternal Witness€1.35
1× Mycoloth€1.17
1× Terastodon€0.46
1× Wall of Blossoms€0.40
1× Lotleth Troll€0.35
1× Wood Elves€0.34
1× Blood Bairn€0.29
1× Skullwinder€0.27
1× Acidic Slime€0.25
1× Viridian Zealot€0.25
1× Satyr Wayfinder€0.24
1× Shriekmaw€0.22
1× Vulturous Zombie€0.21
1× Corpse Augur€0.20
1× Verdant Force€0.18
1× Cloudthresher€0.17
1× Eater of Hope€0.14
1× Extractor Demon€0.14
1× Phyrexian Rager€0.14

Instants (6)

1× Golgari Charm€1.28
1× Grisly Salvage€0.29
1× Putrefy€0.27
1× Altar's Reap€0.17

Sorceries (10)

1× Primal Growth€1.69
1× Victimize€0.79
1× Dread Summons€0.76
1× Ambition's Cost€0.25
1× Spider Spawning€0.22
1× Mulch€0.20
1× Barter in Blood€0.13

Artifacts (7)

1× Eldrazi Monument€6.55
1× Skullclamp€5.61
1× Thought Vessel€1.41
1× Sol Ring€1.37
1× Golgari Signet€0.59
1× Bonehoard€0.21

Enchantments (1)

Lands (38)

1× High Market€1.19
1× Tainted Wood€0.91
1× Vivid Marsh€0.40
1× Command Tower€0.33
1× Grim Backwoods€0.27
1× Vivid Grove€0.23
1× Slippery Karst€0.22
1× Golgari Rot Farm€0.18
1× Jungle Hollow€0.17
1× Polluted Mire€0.16
1× Evolving Wilds€0.12
3× Forest€0.30
3× Forest€0.30
3× Forest€0.30
3× Swamp€0.27
3× Swamp€0.24
3× Swamp€0.24
3× Forest€0.18
4× Swamp€0.24

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2015

Other black and green precons