Home › Commander precons › Eternal Might

Eternal Might precon: decklist and value

Eternal Might is a Commander precon from Aetherdrift Commander, released 14 February 2025, led by Temmet, Naktamun's Will (white, blue and black). Its 100 cards add up to about €55.25 / $50.76 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Temmet, Naktamun's Will artwork

Temmet, Naktamun's Will · art by Douglas Shuler

€55.25singles value ($50.76 on TCGplayer)
Renewed Solidaritymost valuable card, €5.94
45%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 52 rares and mythics

Is Eternal Might worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Eternal Might are worth about €55.25 / $50.76. 45% of that sits in ten cards, led by Renewed Solidarity and The Scarab God, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Renewed Solidarity
Renewed Solidarity
€5.94 / $3.57
The Scarab God
The Scarab God
€3.93 / $2.63
Bontu's Monument
Bontu's Monument
€2.79 / $3.08
Underground River
Underground River
€2.36 / $1.68
Damn
Damn
€2.00 / $1.73
Swords to Plowshares
Swords to Plowshares
€1.99 / $1.38
Drowned Catacomb
Drowned Catacomb
€1.86 / $1.35
Lost Monarch of Ifnir
Lost Monarch of Ifnir
€1.51 / $0.42

How much of Eternal Might do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (36)

1× Temmet, Naktamun's WillCommander€0.52
1× The Scarab God€3.93
1× Gravecrawler€1.07
1× Zombie Master€0.97
1× Cryptbreaker€0.94
1× Corpse Knight€0.48
1× Rhet-Tomb Mystic€0.48
1× Grave Titan€0.41
1× Plague Belcher€0.40
1× Rot Hulk€0.39
1× Wizened Mentor€0.34
1× Midnight Reaper€0.28
1× Cemetery Reaper€0.25
1× Eternal Skylord€0.22
1× Undead Augur€0.21
1× Timeless Dragon€0.20
1× Corpse Augur€0.19
1× Champion of Wits€0.18
1× Gempalm Polluter€0.18
1× Wayward Servant€0.18
1× Binding Mummy€0.12

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (4)

1× Despark€0.31

Sorceries (4)

1× Damn€2.00
1× Dusk // Dawn€0.30
1× Dread Summons€0.21
1× Never // Return€0.14

Artifacts (12)

1× Bontu's Monument€2.79
1× Sol Ring€1.34
1× Maskwood Nexus€1.15
1× Dimir Signet€0.95
1× Crowded Crypt€0.62
1× Arcane Signet€0.54
1× Orzhov Signet€0.43

Enchantments (4)

1× On Wings of Gold€0.81
1× Cast Out€0.11

Lands (39)

1× Drowned Catacomb€1.86
1× Caves of Koilos€1.07
1× Unholy Grotto€0.89
1× Adarkar Wastes€0.55
1× Isolated Chapel€0.54
1× Glacial Fortress€0.44
1× Arcane Sanctum€0.38
1× Sunken Hollow€0.37
1× Fetid Pools€0.28
1× Prairie Stream€0.27
1× Exotic Orchard€0.23
1× Command Tower€0.22
1× Temple of Deceit€0.22
1× Path of Ancestry€0.21
1× Orzhov Basilica€0.18
1× Ash Barrens€0.15
1× Evolving Wilds€0.13
5× Swamp€0.60
5× Plains€0.50
4× Island€0.32

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Aetherdrift Commander

Other white, blue and black precons