Home › Commander precons › Family Matters

Family Matters precon: decklist and value

Family Matters is a Commander precon from Bloomburrow Commander, released 2 August 2024, led by Zinnia, Valley's Voice (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €60.83 / $68.58 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Zinnia, Valley's Voice artwork

Zinnia, Valley's Voice · art by Aldo Domínguez

€60.83singles value ($68.58 on TCGplayer)
Agate Instigatormost valuable card, €8.31
53%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 56 rares and mythics

Is Family Matters worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Family Matters are worth about €60.83 / $68.58. 53% of that sits in ten cards, led by Agate Instigator and Pollywog Prodigy, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Agate Instigator
Agate Instigator
€8.31 / $8.23
Pollywog Prodigy
Pollywog Prodigy
€7.38 / $6.05
Helm of the Host
Helm of the Host
€4.81 / $6.27
Jacked Rabbit
Jacked Rabbit
€3.41 / $4.22
Path to Exile
Path to Exile
€1.56 / $1.75
Rapid Hybridization
Rapid Hybridization
€1.56 / $1.79
Sol Ring
Sol Ring
€1.55 / $2.42
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
€1.38 / $2.08

How much of Family Matters do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (36)

1× Zinnia, Valley's VoiceCommander€0.50
1× Agate Instigator€8.31
1× Pollywog Prodigy€7.38
1× Jacked Rabbit€3.41
1× Combat Celebrant€1.07
1× Selfless Spirit€1.04
1× Loyal Warhound€0.63
1× Aether Channeler€0.51
1× Sun Titan€0.36
1× Rapid Augmenter€0.33
1× Devilish Valet€0.31
1× Inferno Titan€0.29
1× Blade Splicer€0.28
1× Boss's Chauffeur€0.21
1× Cloudblazer€0.20
1× Junk Winder€0.20
1× Circuit Mender€0.19
1× Shield Broker€0.19
1× Jazal Goldmane€0.18
1× Thopter Engineer€0.17

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (5)

1× Path to Exile€1.56
1× Aetherize€0.63
1× Rowdy Research€0.19

Sorceries (8)

1× Martial Coup€0.29
1× Storm of Souls€0.29
1× Dusk // Dawn€0.27
1× Cut a Deal€0.26
1× Chart a Course€0.20
1× Time Wipe€0.08

Artifacts (9)

1× Helm of the Host€4.81
1× Sol Ring€1.55
1× Fellwar Stone€1.16
1× Boros Signet€0.72
1× Izzet Signet€0.64
1× Bident of Thassa€0.61
1× Arcane Signet€0.51
1× Azorius Signet€0.29
1× Mind Stone€0.22

Enchantments (3)

1× Echoing Assault€0.54
1× Murmuration€0.42

Lands (38)

1× Cascade Bluffs€0.86
1× Seachrome Coast€0.77
1× Adarkar Wastes€0.52
1× Rugged Prairie€0.46
1× Ferrous Lake€0.45
1× Sulfur Falls€0.42
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.41
1× Shivan Reef€0.41
1× Glacial Fortress€0.38
1× Command Tower€0.35
1× Path of Ancestry€0.32
1× Castle Ardenvale€0.28
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.25
1× Mystic Monastery€0.19
1× Evolving Wilds€0.14
2× Plains€0.28
2× Mountain€0.22
2× Island€0.20
2× Mountain€0.20
3× Plains€0.27
1× Thriving Bluff€0.09
1× Thriving Heath€0.08
1× Thriving Isle€0.08
2× Island€0.14

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Bloomburrow Commander

Other white, blue and red precons