Home › Commander precons › Doom Prevails Collector's Edition

Doom Prevails Collector's Edition precon: decklist and value

Doom Prevails Collector's Edition is a Commander precon from Marvel Super Heroes Commander, released 26 June 2026, led by Doctor Doom, King of Latveria (blue, black and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €106.91 / $116.84 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Doctor Doom, King of Latveria artwork

Doctor Doom, King of Latveria · art by Nathaniel Himawan

€106.91singles value ($116.84 on TCGplayer)
Black Market Connectionsmost valuable card, €10.70
55%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
5cards worth €5 or more · 57 rares and mythics

Is Doom Prevails Collector's Edition worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Doom Prevails Collector's Edition are worth about €106.91 / $116.84. 55% of that sits in ten cards, led by Black Market Connections and Luxury Suite, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Black Market Connections
Black Market Connections
€10.70 / $12.41
Luxury Suite
Luxury Suite
€8.91 / $8.45
Molecule Man
Molecule Man
€7.08 / $4.71
Doctor Doom, King of Latveria
Doctor Doom, King of Latveria
€6.18 / $14.87
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€5.88 / $4.99
Toxic Deluge
Toxic Deluge
€4.96 / $4.95
Spark Double
Spark Double
€4.80 / $5.53
Loki's Scepter
Loki's Scepter
€4.00 / $2.44

How much of Doom Prevails Collector's Edition do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (5)

1× Chaos Warp€0.52
1× Terminate€0.32
1× Bedevil€0.26
1× Lethal Scheme€0.22

Sorceries (8)

1× Toxic Deluge€4.96
1× Vandalblast€2.79
1× Blasphemous Act€1.50
1× Night's Whisper€0.35
1× Extract Power€0.26
1× Syphon Mind€0.15

Artifacts (12)

1× Skullclamp€5.88
1× Loki's Scepter€4.00
1× Swiftfoot Boots€2.55
1× Patchwork Banner€2.00
1× Sol Ring€1.68
1× Arcane Signet€0.57

Enchantments (6)

1× Propaganda€2.38
1× Archnemesis€0.41
1× Kang Dynasty€0.29
1× Age of Ultron€0.26
1× Glorious Purpose€0.22

Lands (37)

1× Luxury Suite€8.91
1× Drowned Catacomb€1.57
3× Swamp€3.06
3× Swamp€2.91
3× Mountain€2.34
2× Island€1.34
2× Island€1.28
2× Mountain€1.18
1× Scorched Geyser€0.38
1× Sunken Hollow€0.36
1× Foreboding Ruins€0.35
1× Command Tower€0.33
1× Choked Estuary€0.27
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.25
1× Sulfur Falls€0.25
1× Coastal Peak€0.22
1× Exotic Orchard€0.22
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.21
1× Canyon Slough€0.18
1× Fetid Pools€0.18
1× Path of Ancestry€0.18

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Marvel Super Heroes Commander

Other blue, black and red precons