Home › Commander precons › The Fantastic Four

The Fantastic Four precon: decklist and value

The Fantastic Four is a Commander precon from Marvel Super Heroes Commander, released 26 June 2026, led by Invisible Woman (white, blue, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €62.16 / $65.66 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Invisible Woman artwork

Invisible Woman · art by Erikas Perl

€62.16singles value ($65.66 on TCGplayer)
Three Visitsmost valuable card, €4.86
54%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
0cards worth €5 or more · 64 rares and mythics

Is The Fantastic Four worth buying?

As singles, the cards in The Fantastic Four are worth about €62.16 / $65.66. 54% of that sits in ten cards, led by Three Visits and Clever Concealment, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Three Visits
Three Visits
€4.86 / $5.12
Clever Concealment
Clever Concealment
€4.76 / $4.65
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€4.43 / $4.30
Galactus, Devourer of Worlds
Galactus, Devourer of Worlds
€4.14 / $5.25
Rejuvenating Springs
Rejuvenating Springs
€3.86 / $3.84
Quantum Misalignment
Quantum Misalignment
€3.64 / $3.94
The Fantasticar
The Fantasticar
€2.60 / $0.91
Seize the Day
Seize the Day
€1.99 / $1.21

How much of The Fantastic Four do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (6)

1× Path to Exile€1.48
1× First Family€0.20

Sorceries (23)

1× Three Visits€4.86
1× Seize the Day€1.99
1× Farseek€0.84
1× Cultivate€0.48
1× Hull Breach€0.30
1× Nova Flame€0.25
1× Cleansing Nova€0.21
1× Tragic Arrogance€0.21
1× Flame On!€0.20
1× Cut a Deal€0.19
1× Terramorph€0.19
1× Deep Analysis€0.11

Artifacts (8)

1× The Fantasticar€2.60
1× Sol Ring€1.86
1× Arcane Signet€0.59
1× Mirage Mirror€0.22

Enchantments (6)

1× Monologue Tax€1.16
1× Annie Joins Up€0.88
1× Cosmic Crucible€0.46
1× Mind's Dilation€0.45

Lands (37)

1× Fabled Passage€1.26
1× Scorched Geyser€0.38
1× Sunpetal Grove€0.38
1× Rootbound Crag€0.34
1× Sodden Verdure€0.33
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.30
1× Glacial Fortress€0.29
1× Command Tower€0.28
1× Radiant Summit€0.27
1× Sulfur Falls€0.25
1× Canopy Vista€0.22
1× Exotic Orchard€0.22
1× Prairie Stream€0.22
1× Cinder Glade€0.21
1× Path of Ancestry€0.18
1× Baxter Building€0.14
2× Island€0.26
2× Mountain€0.24
1× Mountain€0.11
3× Forest€0.30
1× Evolving Wilds€0.09
2× Forest€0.18
2× Island€0.16
3× Plains€0.21
2× Plains€0.14

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Marvel Super Heroes Commander

Other white, blue, red and green precons