Home › Commander precons › Wakanda Forever

Wakanda Forever precon: decklist and value

Wakanda Forever is a Commander precon from Marvel Super Heroes Commander, released 26 June 2026, led by T'Challa, the Black Panther (white and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €65.47 / $69.61 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

T'Challa, the Black Panther artwork

T'Challa, the Black Panther · art by Eli Minaya

€65.47singles value ($69.61 on TCGplayer)
Birds of Paradisemost valuable card, €8.22
58%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 58 rares and mythics

Is Wakanda Forever worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Wakanda Forever are worth about €65.47 / $69.61. 58% of that sits in ten cards, led by Birds of Paradise and Bountiful Promenade, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Birds of Paradise
Birds of Paradise
€8.22 / $7.35
Bountiful Promenade
Bountiful Promenade
€5.94 / $6.47
Hammer of Nazahn
Hammer of Nazahn
€4.97 / $5.29
Helm of the Host
Helm of the Host
€3.90 / $4.40
Sword of the Animist
Sword of the Animist
€3.24 / $2.58
Dispatch
Dispatch
€3.08 / $0.39
Nature's Lore
Nature's Lore
€2.86 / $2.59
Thran Dynamo
Thran Dynamo
€2.11 / $1.96

How much of Wakanda Forever do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (5)

1× Dispatch€3.08
1× Generous Gift€0.95
1× Beast Within€0.82
1× Valorous Stance€0.15

Sorceries (7)

1× Nature's Lore€2.86
1× Harmonize€0.23
1× Wakanda Forever!€0.21
1× Martial Coup€0.19

Artifacts (24)

1× Hammer of Nazahn€4.97
1× Helm of the Host€3.90
1× Thran Dynamo€2.11
1× Sol Ring€1.64
1× Panther Habit€1.08
1× Arcane Signet€0.66
1× Mind's Eye€0.59
1× Gilded Lotus€0.54
1× Scourglass€0.36
1× Kimoyo Beads€0.23
1× Trading Post€0.18
1× Coveted Jewel€0.17

Enchantments (2)

1× Greater Good€2.07

Lands (38)

1× Sunpetal Grove€0.38
1× The Great Mound€0.37
1× Command Tower€0.30
1× Sungrass Prairie€0.24
1× Canopy Vista€0.22
1× Scattered Groves€0.19
1× Path of Ancestry€0.18
6× Forest€0.60
1× Evolving Wilds€0.09
6× Forest€0.54
6× Plains€0.42
6× Plains€0.42

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Marvel Super Heroes Commander

Other white and green precons