Home › Commander precons › Upgrades Unleashed

Upgrades Unleashed precon: decklist and value

Upgrades Unleashed is a Commander precon from Neon Dynasty Commander, released 18 February 2022, led by Chishiro, the Shattered Blade (red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €60.64 / $93.94 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Chishiro, the Shattered Blade artwork

Chishiro, the Shattered Blade · art by Lius Lasahido

€60.64singles value ($93.94 on TCGplayer)
Bear Umbramost valuable card, €7.84
52%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 49 rares and mythics

Is Upgrades Unleashed worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Upgrades Unleashed are worth about €60.64 / $93.94. 52% of that sits in ten cards, led by Bear Umbra and Rhythm of the Wild, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Bear Umbra
Bear Umbra
€7.84 / $14.41
Rhythm of the Wild
Rhythm of the Wild
€3.73 / $4.52
Akki Battle Squad
Akki Battle Squad
€3.63 / $4.79
Komainu Battle Armor
Komainu Battle Armor
€3.38 / $4.03
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin
Krenko, Tin Street Kingpin
€2.76 / $3.61
Champion of Lambholt
Champion of Lambholt
€2.68 / $3.16
Rishkar's Expertise
Rishkar's Expertise
€2.48 / $4.62
Swiftfoot Boots
Swiftfoot Boots
€1.89 / $2.74

How much of Upgrades Unleashed do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (5)

1× Silkguard€1.03
1× Beast Within€0.76
1× Chaos Warp€0.61
1× Hunter's Insight€0.45
1× Starstorm€0.25

Sorceries (10)

1× Kodama's Reach€1.82
1× Soul's Majesty€1.35
1× Rampant Growth€0.45
1× Vastwood Surge€0.22
1× Chain Reaction€0.21
1× Decimate€0.16

Artifacts (8)

1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.89
1× Sol Ring€1.06
1× Mage Slayer€1.00
1× Arcane Signet€0.52
1× Fireshrieker€0.24
1× Bonehoard€0.21

Enchantments (10)

1× Bear Umbra€7.84
1× Snake Umbra€0.80
1× Shifting Shadow€0.30
1× Ordeal of Nylea€0.20

Lands (37)

1× Game Trail€0.35
1× Command Tower€0.31
1× Exotic Orchard€0.31
2× Mossfire Valley€0.56
1× Raging Ravine€0.28
1× Cinder Glade€0.23
1× Opal Palace€0.22
6× Mountain€0.96
1× Gruul Turf€0.15
6× Mountain€0.90
7× Forest€0.91
7× Forest€0.91

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Neon Dynasty Commander

Other red and green precons