Home › Commander precons › Buckle Up

Buckle Up precon: decklist and value

Buckle Up is a Commander precon from Neon Dynasty Commander, released 18 February 2022, led by Kotori, Pilot Prodigy (white and blue). Its 100 cards add up to about €57.31 / $74.34 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Kotori, Pilot Prodigy artwork

Kotori, Pilot Prodigy · art by Aaron J. Riley

€57.31singles value ($74.34 on TCGplayer)
Swift Reconfigurationmost valuable card, €6.71
51%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 41 rares and mythics

Is Buckle Up worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Buckle Up are worth about €57.31 / $74.34. 51% of that sits in ten cards, led by Swift Reconfiguration and Imposter Mech, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Swift Reconfiguration
Swift Reconfiguration
€6.71 / $4.02
Imposter Mech
Imposter Mech
€4.72 / $7.42
Dispatch
Dispatch
€3.38 / $1.26
Cyberdrive Awakener
Cyberdrive Awakener
€3.09 / $3.99
Shorikai, Genesis Engine
Shorikai, Genesis Engine
€2.91 / $3.20
Drumbellower
Drumbellower
€2.51 / $2.59
Access Denied
Access Denied
€1.57 / $2.24
Thoughtcast
Thoughtcast
€1.54 / $2.38

How much of Buckle Up do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (28)

1× Kotori, Pilot ProdigyCommander€0.41
1× Drumbellower€2.51
1× Research Thief€0.79
1× Kappa Cannoneer€0.73
1× Gold Myr€0.59
1× Silver Myr€0.44
1× Shimmer Myr€0.27
1× Riddlesmith€0.22
1× Myrsmith€0.17
1× Arcanist's Owl€0.14
1× Whirler Rogue€0.12
1× Aeronaut Admiral€0.08

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (8)

1× Dispatch€3.38
1× Access Denied€1.57
1× Generous Gift€1.18
1× Reality Shift€0.33
1× Crush Contraband€0.24

Sorceries (4)

1× Thoughtcast€1.54

Artifacts (20)

1× Imposter Mech€4.72
1× Weatherlight€1.08
1× Sol Ring€1.06
1× Fellwar Stone€0.97
1× Aerial Surveyor€0.65
1× Mirage Mirror€0.59
1× Arcane Signet€0.52
1× Parhelion II€0.51
1× Azorius Signet€0.26
1× Surgehacker Mech€0.21
1× Colossal Plow€0.19
1× Mobilizer Mech€0.16
1× Raiders' Karve€0.11

Enchantments (2)

Lands (37)

1× Command Tower€0.31
1× Exotic Orchard€0.31
1× Prairie Stream€0.26
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.20
1× Port Town€0.19
8× Island€1.28
7× Island€0.70
7× Plains€0.63
8× Plains€0.56

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Neon Dynasty Commander

Other white and blue precons