Home › Commander precons › Draconic Rage

Draconic Rage precon: decklist and value

Draconic Rage is a Commander precon from Forgotten Realms Commander, released 23 July 2021, led by Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients (red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €104.54 / $117.06 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients artwork

Vrondiss, Rage of Ancients · art by Svetlin Velinov

€104.54singles value ($117.06 on TCGplayer)
Klauth, Unrivaled Ancientmost valuable card, €14.28
57%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 47 rares and mythics

Is Draconic Rage worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Draconic Rage are worth about €104.54 / $117.06. 57% of that sits in ten cards, led by Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient and Dragonborn Champion, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient
Klauth, Unrivaled Ancient
€14.28 / $11.89
Dragonborn Champion
Dragonborn Champion
€8.51 / $6.01
Neverwinter Hydra
Neverwinter Hydra
€6.66 / $7.16
Wulfgar of Icewind Dale
Wulfgar of Icewind Dale
€6.17 / $6.37
Sword of Hours
Sword of Hours
€4.76 / $5.16
Scourge of Valkas
Scourge of Valkas
€4.47 / $3.95
Klauth's Will
Klauth's Will
€4.04 / $2.64
Chaos Dragon
Chaos Dragon
€3.90 / $4.37

How much of Draconic Rage do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (9)

1× Klauth's Will€4.04
1× Kindred Summons€2.44
1× Beast Within€0.84
1× Spit Flame€0.33
1× Magmaquake€0.15
1× Return to Nature€0.14

Sorceries (8)

1× Cultivate€0.67
1× Rampant Growth€0.50
1× Wild Endeavor€0.35
1× Rile€0.29
1× Explore€0.28
1× Chain Reaction€0.26

Artifacts (9)

1× Sword of Hours€4.76
1× Component Pouch€3.88
1× Sol Ring€1.19
1× Dragon's Hoard€1.02
1× Gruul Signet€0.47
1× Arcane Signet€0.42
1× Heirloom Blade€0.21
1× Bag of Tricks€0.19

Enchantments (8)

1× Maddening Hex€3.36
1× Colossal Majesty€1.51
1× Warstorm Surge€0.58
1× Barbarian Class€0.24
1× Outpost Siege€0.18

Lands (39)

1× Desert€1.83
1× Underdark Rift€0.40
1× Mosswort Bridge€0.36
1× Cinder Glade€0.33
1× Game Trail€0.33
1× Mossfire Valley€0.30
1× Gruul Turf€0.23
1× Command Tower€0.19
1× Path of Ancestry€0.16
1× Exotic Orchard€0.15
4× Forest€0.40
3× Mountain€0.30
3× Mountain€0.30
3× Mountain€0.30
4× Forest€0.36
4× Forest€0.36
3× Forest€0.24
3× Mountain€0.18

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Forgotten Realms Commander

Other red and green precons