Home › Commander precons › Timey-Wimey

Timey-Wimey precon: decklist and value

Timey-Wimey is a Commander precon from Doctor Who, released 13 October 2023, led by The Tenth Doctor and Rose Tyler (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €102.95 / $146.02 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

The Tenth Doctor artwork

The Tenth Doctor · art by Luisa J. Preissler

€102.95singles value ($146.02 on TCGplayer)
Everybody Lives!most valuable card, €11.11
55%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
5cards worth €5 or more · 65 rares and mythics

Is Timey-Wimey worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Timey-Wimey are worth about €102.95 / $146.02. 55% of that sits in ten cards, led by Everybody Lives! and Nanogene Conversion, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Everybody Lives!
Everybody Lives!
€11.11 / $16.27
Nanogene Conversion
Nanogene Conversion
€8.06 / $10.16
Dinosaurs on a Spaceship
Dinosaurs on a Spaceship
€6.18 / $8.76
Wedding Ring
Wedding Ring
€6.18 / $9.42
Flesh Duplicate
Flesh Duplicate
€5.11 / $8.25
Farewell
Farewell
€4.54 / $6.28
Everything Comes to Dust
Everything Comes to Dust
€4.44 / $4.88
Deserted Beach
Deserted Beach
€3.77 / $4.55

How much of Timey-Wimey do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (24)

1× The Tenth DoctorCommander€0.36
1× Rose TylerCommander€0.18
1× Flesh Duplicate€5.11
1× Astrid Peth€3.31
1× Star Whale€0.87
1× The Ninth Doctor€0.34
1× Martha Jones€0.32
1× Donna Noble€0.26
1× Rory Williams€0.26
1× Atraxi Warden€0.25
1× The War Doctor€0.21
1× Time Beetle€0.20
1× Amy Pond€0.19
1× Judoon Enforcers€0.19
1× Kate Stewart€0.18
1× Sally Sparrow€0.17
1× The Face of Boe€0.17
1× Wilfred Mott€0.13

Instants (4)

1× Everybody Lives!€11.11
1× Clockspinning€0.24

Artifacts (15)

1× Wedding Ring€6.18
1× RMS Titanic€3.58
1× Thought Vessel€2.26
1× Sol Ring€1.24
1× Arcane Signet€0.43
1× Mind Stone€0.24
1× The Moment€0.21
1× Psychic Paper€0.18
1× The Pandorica€0.18
1× TARDIS€0.13

Enchantments (10)

1× As Foretold€1.05
1× Four Knocks€0.33
1× Grasp of Fate€0.25
1× Out of Time€0.24
1× Crack in Time€0.18

Lands (37)

1× Deserted Beach€3.77
1× War Room€3.69
1× Fiery Islet€3.38
1× Sunbaked Canyon€3.27
1× Sundown Pass€3.10
1× Rogue's Passage€0.45
1× Thespian's Stage€0.41
1× Glacial Fortress€0.36
1× Prairie Stream€0.29
1× Myriad Landscape€0.28
1× Furycalm Snarl€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Exotic Orchard€0.25
1× Frostboil Snarl€0.24
1× Port Town€0.24
1× Mystic Monastery€0.20
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.20
1× Ominous Cemetery€0.19
1× Evolving Wilds€0.18
1× Path of Ancestry€0.16
1× Island€0.15
1× Thriving Bluff€0.14
1× Mountain€0.13
2× Island€0.24
2× Mountain€0.22
1× Plains€0.11
2× Plains€0.18

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Doctor Who

Other white, blue and red precons