Home › Commander precons › Spirit Squadron

Spirit Squadron precon: decklist and value

Spirit Squadron is a Commander precon from Crimson Vow Commander, released 19 November 2021, led by Millicent, Restless Revenant (white and blue). Its 100 cards add up to about €47.19 / $59.94 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Millicent, Restless Revenant artwork

Millicent, Restless Revenant · art by Denman Rooke

€47.19singles value ($59.94 on TCGplayer)
Kami of the Crescent Moonmost valuable card, €5.59
49%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 50 rares and mythics

Is Spirit Squadron worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Spirit Squadron are worth about €47.19 / $59.94. 49% of that sits in ten cards, led by Kami of the Crescent Moon and Ghostly Prison, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Kami of the Crescent Moon
Kami of the Crescent Moon
€5.59 / $7.63
Ghostly Prison
Ghostly Prison
€4.46 / $6.24
Knight of the White Orchid
Knight of the White Orchid
€2.80 / $1.89
Arcane Denial
Arcane Denial
€2.49 / $2.41
Reconnaissance Mission
Reconnaissance Mission
€1.77 / $1.51
Drogskol Reinforcements
Drogskol Reinforcements
€1.36 / $1.05
Hallowed Spiritkeeper
Hallowed Spiritkeeper
€1.36 / $0.41
Darksteel Mutation
Darksteel Mutation
€1.30 / $1.48

How much of Spirit Squadron do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (7)

1× Arcane Denial€2.49
1× Occult Epiphany€0.76
1× Crush Contraband€0.18
1× Sudden Salvation€0.13

Sorceries (6)

1× Distant Melody€0.73
1× Flood of Tears€0.58
1× Storm of Souls€0.38
1× Fell the Mighty€0.22
1× Kirtar's Wrath€0.11

Artifacts (8)

1× Sol Ring€0.79
1× Arcane Signet€0.50
1× Azorius Signet€0.34
1× Midnight Clock€0.32
1× Marble Diamond€0.24
1× Azorius Locket€0.17
1× Sky Diamond€0.15

Enchantments (9)

1× Ghostly Prison€4.46
1× Haunted Library€0.77
1× Verity Circle€0.51
1× Field of Souls€0.36

Lands (35)

1× Command Tower€0.30
1× Port Town€0.28
1× Exotic Orchard€0.26
1× Path of Ancestry€0.26
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.26
1× Azorius Chancery€0.24
1× Moorland Haunt€0.24
1× Prairie Stream€0.24
1× Myriad Landscape€0.14
11× Island€1.21
12× Plains€0.48

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Crimson Vow Commander

Other white and blue precons