Home › Commander precons › First Flight

First Flight precon: decklist and value

First Flight is a Commander precon from Starter Commander Decks, released 2 December 2022, led by Isperia, Supreme Judge (white and blue). Its 100 cards add up to about €38.49 / $37.97 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Isperia, Supreme Judge artwork

Isperia, Supreme Judge · art by Maxime Minard

€38.49singles value ($37.97 on TCGplayer)
True Convictionmost valuable card, €4.03
49%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
0cards worth €5 or more · 30 rares and mythics

Is First Flight worth buying?

As singles, the cards in First Flight are worth about €38.49 / $37.97. 49% of that sits in ten cards, led by True Conviction and Counterspell, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

True Conviction
True Conviction
€4.03 / $5.07
Counterspell
Counterspell
€3.40 / $3.67
Thought Vessel
Thought Vessel
€2.39 / $2.99
Sephara, Sky's Blade
Sephara, Sky's Blade
€1.91 / $4.02
Gravitational Shift
Gravitational Shift
€1.55 / $0.47
Swords to Plowshares
Swords to Plowshares
€1.46 / $1.67
Generous Gift
Generous Gift
€1.27 / $1.02
Sol Ring
Sol Ring
€1.03 / $1.94

How much of First Flight do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (27)

1× Isperia, Supreme JudgeCommander€0.00
1× Skycat Sovereign€0.54
1× Inspired Sphinx€0.42
1× Tide Skimmer€0.33
1× Sharding Sphinx€0.30
1× Emeria Angel€0.28
1× Faerie Formation€0.27
1× Skyscanner€0.20
1× Empyrean Eagle€0.19
1× Angler Turtle€0.16
1× Cloudblazer€0.12
1× Pilgrim's Eye€0.12

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Gideon Jura€0.22

Instants (11)

1× Counterspell€3.40
1× Generous Gift€1.27
1× Aetherize€0.66
1× Absorb€0.39
1× Rally of Wings€0.29
1× Crush Contraband€0.28
1× Disenchant€0.26
1× Negate€0.24
1× Condemn€0.12

Sorceries (5)

1× Storm Herd€0.93
1× Cleansing Nova€0.34
1× Winged Words€0.28
1× Migratory Route€0.24
1× Time Wipe€0.23

Artifacts (9)

1× Thought Vessel€2.39
1× Sol Ring€1.03
1× Bident of Thassa€0.74
1× Arcane Signet€0.42
1× Azorius Signet€0.26
1× Sky Diamond€0.20
1× Hedron Archive€0.19

Enchantments (8)

1× True Conviction€4.03
1× Favorable Winds€0.46
1× Soul Snare€0.20
1× Banishing Light€0.17
1× Vow of Duty€0.11

Lands (39)

1× Coastal Tower€0.27
1× Prairie Stream€0.27
1× Moorland Haunt€0.25
1× Command Tower€0.23
1× Port Town€0.23
1× Sejiri Refuge€0.20
4× Island€0.68
1× Tranquil Cove€0.17
4× Island€0.64
4× Plains€0.52
1× Meandering River€0.12
3× Plains€0.33
4× Island€0.40
4× Plains€0.40
4× Plains€0.40
3× Island€0.24

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Starter Commander Decks

Other white and blue precons