Home › Commander precons › Vampiric Bloodline

Vampiric Bloodline precon: decklist and value

Vampiric Bloodline is a Commander precon from Crimson Vow Commander, released 19 November 2021, led by Strefan, Maurer Progenitor (black and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €75.47 / $81.55 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Strefan, Maurer Progenitor artwork

Strefan, Maurer Progenitor · art by Chris Rallis

€75.47singles value ($81.55 on TCGplayer)
Molten Echoesmost valuable card, €10.55
56%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 45 rares and mythics

Is Vampiric Bloodline worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Vampiric Bloodline are worth about €75.47 / $81.55. 56% of that sits in ten cards, led by Molten Echoes and Shadowgrange Archfiend, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Molten Echoes
Molten Echoes
€10.55 / $8.66
Shadowgrange Archfiend
Shadowgrange Archfiend
€8.33 / $6.78
Nirkana Revenant
Nirkana Revenant
€6.39 / $7.30
Malakir Bloodwitch
Malakir Bloodwitch
€3.51 / $4.32
Vandalblast
Vandalblast
€2.67 / $3.29
Blood Artist
Blood Artist
€2.50 / $3.12
Anowon, the Ruin Sage
Anowon, the Ruin Sage
€2.17 / $2.13
Mob Rule
Mob Rule
€2.08 / $2.83

How much of Vampiric Bloodline do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (2)

1× Rakdos Charm€1.18
1× Urge to Feed€0.22

Sorceries (12)

1× Vandalblast€2.67
1× Mob Rule€2.08
1× Blasphemous Act€1.52
1× Olivia's Wrath€1.33
1× Night's Whisper€0.72
1× Damnable Pact€0.47
1× Sinister Waltz€0.45
1× Feed the Swarm€0.33
1× Ancient Craving€0.31
1× Predators' Hour€0.24

Artifacts (9)

1× Rakdos Signet€1.76
1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.66
1× Sol Ring€0.79
1× Arcane Signet€0.50
1× Glass-Cast Heart€0.45
1× Fire Diamond€0.21
1× Charcoal Diamond€0.12
1× Unstable Obelisk€0.11

Enchantments (4)

1× Molten Echoes€10.55
1× Arterial Alchemy€0.47

Lands (37)

1× Tainted Peak€1.38
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.40
1× Foreboding Ruins€0.35
1× Command Tower€0.30
1× Rakdos Carnarium€0.29
1× Temple of Malice€0.29
1× Exotic Orchard€0.26
1× Path of Ancestry€0.26
1× Myriad Landscape€0.14
14× Swamp€1.68
11× Mountain€1.10

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Crimson Vow Commander

Other black and red precons