Home › Commander precons › Sliver Swarm

Sliver Swarm precon: decklist and value

Sliver Swarm is a Commander precon from Commander Masters, released 4 August 2023, led by Sliver Gravemother (white, blue, black, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €149.69 / $206.80 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Sliver Gravemother artwork

Sliver Gravemother · art by Chris Rahn

€149.69singles value ($206.80 on TCGplayer)
Sliver Gravemothermost valuable card, €15.98
51%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
7cards worth €5 or more · 35 rares and mythics

Is Sliver Swarm worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Sliver Swarm are worth about €149.69 / $206.80. 51% of that sits in ten cards, led by Sliver Gravemother and Sliver Hivelord, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Sliver Gravemother
Sliver Gravemother
€15.98 / $21.65
Sliver Hivelord
Sliver Hivelord
€11.33 / $15.84
Hatchery Sliver
Hatchery Sliver
€8.68 / $13.25
Lazotep Sliver
Lazotep Sliver
€7.10 / $9.31
Three Visits
Three Visits
€6.47 / $7.24
Syphon Sliver
Syphon Sliver
€6.35 / $6.55
Galerider Sliver
Galerider Sliver
€6.29 / $5.99
Windfall
Windfall
€4.99 / $5.60

How much of Sliver Swarm do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (44)

1× Sliver GravemotherCommander€15.98
1× Sliver Hivelord€11.33
1× Hatchery Sliver€8.68
1× Lazotep Sliver€7.10
1× Syphon Sliver€6.35
1× Galerider Sliver€6.29
1× Synapse Sliver€3.88
1× Venom Sliver€3.17
1× Sentinel Sliver€3.03
1× Diffusion Sliver€2.69
1× Manaweft Sliver€2.23
1× Taunting Sliver€2.04
1× Realmwalker€2.03
1× Brood Sliver€1.91
1× Spiteful Sliver€1.84
1× Striking Sliver€1.18
1× Shifting Sliver€1.06
1× Crypt Sliver€1.00
1× Regal Sliver€0.86
1× Gemhide Sliver€0.85
1× Megantic Sliver€0.74
1× Winged Sliver€0.60
1× Harmonic Sliver€0.48
1× Blur Sliver€0.42
1× Sinew Sliver€0.36
1× Quick Sliver€0.34
1× Lavabelly Sliver€0.28
1× Blade Sliver€0.27
1× Firewake Sliver€0.26
1× Might Sliver€0.23
1× Necrotic Sliver€0.22
1× Cleaving Sliver€0.20
1× Clot Sliver€0.20

Instants (1)

Sorceries (10)

1× Three Visits€6.47
1× Windfall€4.99
1× Nature's Lore€2.87
1× Farseek€0.91
1× Harsh Mercy€0.83
1× Distant Melody€0.61
1× Cultivate€0.46
1× Cleansing Nova€0.37
1× Crippling Fear€0.31
1× Decimate€0.22

Artifacts (7)

1× Herald's Horn€4.49
1× Sol Ring€1.14
1× Fellwar Stone€1.04
1× Icon of Ancestry€0.76
1× Arcane Signet€0.43

Enchantments (1)

Lands (37)

1× Savage Lands€0.74
1× Seaside Citadel€0.44
1× Opulent Palace€0.43
1× Sunken Hollow€0.39
1× Cinder Glade€0.38
2× Mountain€0.74
1× Exotic Orchard€0.36
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.36
1× Jungle Shrine€0.35
1× Nomad Outpost€0.35
1× Flood Plain€0.34
1× Frontier Bivouac€0.34
1× Canopy Vista€0.31
1× Grasslands€0.31
1× Scattered Groves€0.28
1× Rocky Tar Pit€0.27
1× Prairie Stream€0.25
1× Mountain Valley€0.22
2× Swamp€0.44
3× Forest€0.63
2× Island€0.42
1× Path of Ancestry€0.19
1× Ash Barrens€0.18
1× Command Tower€0.17
2× Plains€0.34
1× Mystic Monastery€0.15

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander Masters

Other white, blue, black, red and green precons