Home › Commander precons › Turtle Power!

Turtle Power! precon: decklist and value

Turtle Power! is a Commander precon from Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Eternal, released 6 March 2026, led by Heroes in a Half Shell (white, blue, black, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €66.11 / $81.89 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Heroes in a Half Shell artwork

Heroes in a Half Shell · art by Victor Maury

€66.11singles value ($81.89 on TCGplayer)
City of Brassmost valuable card, €8.38
54%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
1cards worth €5 or more · 69 rares and mythics

Is Turtle Power! worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Turtle Power! are worth about €66.11 / $81.89. 54% of that sits in ten cards, led by City of Brass and Undergrowth Stadium, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

City of Brass
City of Brass
€8.38 / $11.91
Undergrowth Stadium
Undergrowth Stadium
€4.93 / $6.07
Spire Garden
Spire Garden
€4.75 / $5.62
Irma, Part-Time Mutant
Irma, Part-Time Mutant
€4.34 / $3.83
Ninja Pizza
Ninja Pizza
€2.83 / $3.01
Endless Foot Assault
Endless Foot Assault
€2.59 / $1.88
Hidden Hideout
Hidden Hideout
€2.39 / $1.99
Continue?
Continue?
€2.15 / $1.25

How much of Turtle Power! do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (6)

1× Continue?€2.15
1× Special Move€0.32
1× Swift Demise€0.24
1× Shellshock€0.17

Sorceries (10)

1× Blasphemous Act€1.41
1× Wave Goodbye€1.07
1× Cultivate€0.44
1× Game Over€0.37
1× Fast Forward€0.26
1× Super Combo€0.20
1× Harmonize€0.12

Artifacts (9)

1× Sol Ring€1.47
1× Coin of Mastery€1.05
1× Arcane Signet€0.53
1× Arcade Cabinet€0.44
1× Mole Module€0.30
1× Foot Chopper€0.26
1× Exploding Barrel€0.23
1× Everything Pizza€0.09

Enchantments (5)

1× Ninja Pizza€2.83
1× Level Up€1.20
1× High Score€0.80
1× Together Forever€0.22

Lands (39)

1× City of Brass€8.38
1× Spire Garden€4.75
1× Hidden Hideout€2.39
1× Fabled Passage€1.56
1× Vernal Fen€0.52
1× Grand Coliseum€0.47
1× Sodden Verdure€0.46
1× Rootbound Crag€0.34
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.33
1× Sunken Hollow€0.31
1× Cinder Glade€0.26
1× Command Tower€0.21
1× Exotic Orchard€0.16
1× Path of Ancestry€0.16
1× Thriving Moor€0.16
2× Swamp€0.30
1× Ash Barrens€0.12
1× Escape Tunnel€0.12
1× Evolving Wilds€0.12
1× Turtle Lair€0.10
1× Thriving Grove€0.09
2× Plains€0.16
4× Forest€0.28
2× Mountain€0.14
2× Island€0.08
1× Thriving Isle€0.03

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

Other white, blue, black, red and green precons