Home › Commander precons › Eldrazi Unbound

Eldrazi Unbound precon: decklist and value

Eldrazi Unbound is a Commander precon from Commander Masters, released 4 August 2023, led by Zhulodok, Void Gorger (colourless). Its 100 cards add up to about €217.32 / $299.44 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Zhulodok, Void Gorger artwork

Zhulodok, Void Gorger · art by Lius Lasahido

€217.32singles value ($299.44 on TCGplayer)
Zhulodok, Void Gorgermost valuable card, €41.27
65%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
7cards worth €5 or more · 48 rares and mythics

Is Eldrazi Unbound worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Eldrazi Unbound are worth about €217.32 / $299.44. 65% of that sits in ten cards, led by Zhulodok, Void Gorger and Rise of the Eldrazi, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Zhulodok, Void Gorger
Zhulodok, Void Gorger
€41.27 / $48.14
Rise of the Eldrazi
Rise of the Eldrazi
€23.27 / $26.40
Darksteel Monolith
Darksteel Monolith
€20.26 / $26.26
Flayer of Loyalties
Flayer of Loyalties
€16.16 / $13.54
It That Betrays
It That Betrays
€11.58 / $16.48
Skittering Cicada
Skittering Cicada
€11.14 / $12.16
Kaldra Compleat
Kaldra Compleat
€5.57 / $9.62
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
€4.61 / $5.62

How much of Eldrazi Unbound do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (31)

1× Zhulodok, Void GorgerCommander€41.27
1× It That Betrays€11.58
1× Skittering Cicada€11.14
1× Abstruse Archaic€1.58
1× Palladium Myr€0.83
1× Bane of Bala Ged€0.54
1× Endless One€0.53
1× Matter Reshaper€0.52
1× Oblivion Sower€0.46
1× Steel Hellkite€0.35
1× Endbringer€0.29
1× Duplicant€0.24
1× Scaretiller€0.20
1× Meteor Golem€0.15
1× Myriad Construct€0.15
1× Geode Golem€0.14
1× Burnished Hart€0.07

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (5)

1× Warping Wail€0.47
1× Titan's Presence€0.26

Sorceries (3)

1× All Is Dust€3.75

Artifacts (21)

1× Darksteel Monolith€20.26
1× Kaldra Compleat€5.57
1× Mystic Forge€2.93
1× Thran Dynamo€2.27
1× Thought Vessel€1.69
1× Endless Atlas€1.59
1× Sol Ring€1.14
1× Mirage Mirror€0.46
1× Mind Stone€0.42
1× Perilous Vault€0.42
1× Worn Powerstone€0.40
1× Mazemind Tome€0.34
1× Fireshrieker€0.32
1× Hedron Archive€0.27
1× Unstable Obelisk€0.16

Enchantments (1)

1× Ugin's Mastery€0.53

Lands (38)

1× Eldrazi Temple€3.02
1× War Room€2.86
1× Reliquary Tower€2.65
1× Mirrorpool€2.17
1× Tyrite Sanctum€2.04
1× Urza's Mine€0.83
1× Bonders' Enclave€0.71
1× Urza's Tower€0.68
8× Wastes€4.16
1× Rogue's Passage€0.51
7× Wastes€3.01
1× Arch of Orazca€0.29
1× Forge of Heroes€0.28
1× Blast Zone€0.26

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander Masters