Home › Commander precons › 20 Ways to Win

20 Ways to Win precon: decklist and value

20 Ways to Win is a Commander precon from Secret Lair Drop, released 4 December 2024, led by Go-Shintai of Life's Origin (white, blue, black, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €352.81 / $438.77 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Go-Shintai of Life's Origin artwork

Go-Shintai of Life's Origin · art by Yuko Shimizu

€352.81singles value ($438.77 on TCGplayer)
Go-Shintai of Life's Originmost valuable card, €25.18
45%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
24cards worth €5 or more · 63 rares and mythics

Is 20 Ways to Win worth buying?

As singles, the cards in 20 Ways to Win are worth about €352.81 / $438.77. 45% of that sits in ten cards, led by Go-Shintai of Life's Origin and Revel in Riches, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Go-Shintai of Life's Origin
Go-Shintai of Life's Origin
€25.18 / $25.06
Revel in Riches
Revel in Riches
€21.82 / $38.48
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
€16.40 / $19.46
Sol Ring
Sol Ring
€16.03 / $18.68
Approach of the Second Sun
Approach of the Second Sun
€15.22 / $17.25
Felidar Sovereign
Felidar Sovereign
€14.33 / $17.15
Reflecting Pool
Reflecting Pool
€13.63 / $14.88
Seedborn Muse
Seedborn Muse
€13.15 / $18.74

How much of 20 Ways to Win do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (26)

1× Go-Shintai of Life's OriginCommander€25.18
1× Felidar Sovereign€14.33
1× Seedborn Muse€13.15
1× Auriok Champion€7.13
1× Triskaidekaphile€6.43
1× Soul's Attendant€5.74
1× Sanctum Weaver€4.61
1× Twenty-Toed Toad€4.53
1× Hellkite Tyrant€4.07
1× Faeburrow Elder€1.00
1× Tireless Tracker€0.99
1× Taurean Mauler€0.86
1× Augur of Autumn€0.70
1× Sun Titan€0.44
1× Biovisionary€0.43
1× Sunscorch Regent€0.29

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (5)

1× Drown in Dreams€0.74
1× Crib Swap€0.33

Sorceries (7)

1× Eerie Ultimatum€3.87
1× Supreme Verdict€2.65
1× Austere Command€0.50
1× Circuitous Route€0.42
1× Tragic Arrogance€0.33

Artifacts (6)

1× Sol Ring€16.03
1× Halo Fountain€5.85
1× Maskwood Nexus€1.20
1× Arcane Signet€1.05

Enchantments (18)

1× Revel in Riches€21.82
1× Mystic Remora€12.66
1× Simic Ascendancy€8.00
1× Helix Pinnacle€6.05
1× Ghostly Prison€5.07
1× Monologue Tax€3.18
1× Pariah€1.30
1× Mayael's Aria€1.00
1× Lignify€0.74
1× Ghoulish Impetus€0.59
1× Shiny Impetus€0.24
1× Fertile Ground€0.23

Lands (37)

1× Reflecting Pool€13.63
1× Homeward Path€11.48
1× Wooded Bastion€10.84
1× The World Tree€6.80
1× Maze's End€5.64
1× Citadel Gate€4.96
1× Baldur's Gate€4.01
1× Manor Gate€2.74
1× Sea Gate€2.42
1× Brushland€1.26
1× Gond Gate€1.12
1× Command Tower€0.75
1× Plaza of Harmony€0.69
1× Cliffgate€0.60
1× Heap Gate€0.53
1× Exotic Orchard€0.48
1× Path of Ancestry€0.38
1× Izzet Guildgate€0.33
1× Forest€0.29
1× Gruul Guildgate€0.25
1× Rakdos Guildgate€0.20
1× Boros Guildgate€0.19
1× Dimir Guildgate€0.19
1× Gateway Plaza€0.19
1× Plains€0.16
1× Orzhov Guildgate€0.14
1× Simic Guildgate€0.14

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Secret Lair Drop

Other white, blue, black, red and green precons