Home › Commander precons › Science!

Science! precon: decklist and value

Science! is a Commander precon from Fallout, released 8 March 2024, led by Dr. Madison Li (white, blue and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €83.81 / $72.42 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Dr. Madison Li artwork

Dr. Madison Li · art by Zuzanna Wużyk

€83.81singles value ($72.42 on TCGplayer)
Nuka-Cola Vending Machinemost valuable card, €23.65
63%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 47 rares and mythics

Is Science! worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Science! are worth about €83.81 / $72.42. 63% of that sits in ten cards, led by Nuka-Cola Vending Machine and Panharmonicon, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
Nuka-Cola Vending Machine
€23.65 / $15.66
Panharmonicon
Panharmonicon
€5.45 / $4.37
Bottle-Cap Blast
Bottle-Cap Blast
€4.50 / $1.54
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€4.14 / $4.39
Unexpected Windfall
Unexpected Windfall
€3.51 / $2.64
Dispatch
Dispatch
€2.94 / $0.55
Mystic Forge
Mystic Forge
€2.77 / $2.56
Thought Vessel
Thought Vessel
€2.13 / $2.45

How much of Science! do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (8)

1× Bottle-Cap Blast€4.50
1× Dispatch€2.94
1× Electrosiphon€0.81
1× Crush Contraband€0.15

Sorceries (4)

1× Austere Command€0.48
1× Wake the Past€0.24
1× Open the Vaults€0.23

Artifacts (22)

1× Panharmonicon€5.45
1× Mystic Forge€2.77
1× Thought Vessel€2.13
1× Sol Ring€1.08
1× Arcane Signet€0.48
1× T-45 Power Armor€0.32
1× Plasma Caster€0.28
1× Mind Stone€0.23
1× C.A.M.P.€0.18

Enchantments (5)

1× Nerd Rage€1.59
1× Overencumbered€0.28

Lands (37)

1× Treasure Vault€1.85
1× Glacial Fortress€0.55
1× HELIOS One€0.53
1× Ferrous Lake€0.50
1× Sulfur Falls€0.49
1× Buried Ruin€0.43
1× Prairie Stream€0.40
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.38
1× Exotic Orchard€0.28
1× Command Tower€0.25
1× Razortide Bridge€0.25
1× Myriad Landscape€0.24
1× Mystic Monastery€0.22
1× Rustvale Bridge€0.22
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.22
2× Plains€0.42
3× Island€0.60
2× Mountain€0.40
1× Ash Barrens€0.19
1× Evolving Wilds€0.19
2× Mountain€0.38
2× Island€0.36
2× Plains€0.36
1× Path of Ancestry€0.14

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Fallout

Other white, blue and red precons