Home › Commander precons › Grand Larceny

Grand Larceny precon: decklist and value

Grand Larceny is a Commander precon from Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander, released 19 April 2024, led by Gonti, Canny Acquisitor (blue, black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €124.85 / $167.47 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Gonti, Canny Acquisitor artwork

Gonti, Canny Acquisitor · art by Anna Podedworna

€124.85singles value ($167.47 on TCGplayer)
Orochi Soul-Reavermost valuable card, €9.71
50%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
7cards worth €5 or more · 63 rares and mythics

Is Grand Larceny worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Grand Larceny are worth about €124.85 / $167.47. 50% of that sits in ten cards, led by Orochi Soul-Reaver and Brainstealer Dragon, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Orochi Soul-Reaver
Orochi Soul-Reaver
€9.71 / $8.91
Brainstealer Dragon
Brainstealer Dragon
€9.06 / $12.27
Baleful Strix
Baleful Strix
€7.41 / $7.55
Tower Winder
Tower Winder
€6.88 / $9.13
Ohran Frostfang
Ohran Frostfang
€6.54 / $7.10
Three Visits
Three Visits
€6.24 / $7.36
Fallen Shinobi
Fallen Shinobi
€5.58 / $6.70
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€3.85 / $4.75

How much of Grand Larceny do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (4)

1× Baleful Mastery€2.54
1× Putrefy€0.27
1× Plasm Capture€0.25
1× Siphon Insight€0.23

Sorceries (12)

1× Three Visits€6.24
1× Arcane Heist€3.50
1× Kodama's Reach€1.91
1× Culling Ritual€0.86
1× Rampant Growth€0.65
1× Predators' Hour€0.28
1× Feed the Swarm€0.25
1× Extract Brain€0.22
1× Stolen Goods€0.19

Artifacts (7)

1× Fellwar Stone€1.46
1× Sol Ring€1.38
1× Arcane Signet€0.47
1× Darksteel Ingot€0.38
1× Prismatic Lens€0.31
1× Chaos Wand€0.23

Enchantments (2)

1× Mind's Dilation€3.62
1× Cunning Rhetoric€1.96

Lands (38)

1× Reliquary Tower€3.85
1× Darkslick Shores€3.05
1× Drowned Catacomb€2.22
1× Llanowar Wastes€1.46
1× Twilight Mire€0.78
1× Access Tunnel€0.64
1× Yavimaya Coast€0.47
1× Exotic Orchard€0.37
1× Opulent Palace€0.37
1× Sunken Hollow€0.36
1× Command Tower€0.33
1× Viridescent Bog€0.33
1× Temple of Deceit€0.31
1× Flooded Grove€0.29
1× Fetid Pools€0.28
1× Temple of Malady€0.26
1× Dimir Aqueduct€0.16
3× Island€0.42
2× Forest€0.26
2× Forest€0.24
2× Island€0.16
3× Swamp€0.18
3× Swamp€0.18

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Outlaws of Thunder Junction Commander

Other blue, black and green precons