Home › Commander precons › Enhanced Evolution

Enhanced Evolution precon: decklist and value

Enhanced Evolution is a Commander precon from Commander 2020, released 17 April 2020, led by Otrimi, the Ever-Playful (blue, black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €81.12 / $104.55 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Otrimi, the Ever-Playful artwork

Otrimi, the Ever-Playful · art by Victor Adame Minguez

€81.12singles value ($104.55 on TCGplayer)
Deadly Rollickmost valuable card, €23.47
71%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 37 rares and mythics

Is Enhanced Evolution worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Enhanced Evolution are worth about €81.12 / $104.55. 71% of that sits in ten cards, led by Deadly Rollick and Silent Arbiter, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Deadly Rollick
Deadly Rollick
€23.47 / $26.91
Silent Arbiter
Silent Arbiter
€8.57 / $10.37
Beast Whisperer
Beast Whisperer
€7.30 / $6.93
Tidal Barracuda
Tidal Barracuda
€6.37 / $7.79
Sawtusk Demolisher
Sawtusk Demolisher
€3.49 / $2.71
Propaganda
Propaganda
€2.45 / $3.35
Bonder's Ornament
Bonder's Ornament
€1.87 / $0.88
Hungering Hydra
Hungering Hydra
€1.83 / $2.75

How much of Enhanced Evolution do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (39)

1× Otrimi, the Ever-PlayfulCommander€1.00
1× Silent Arbiter€8.57
1× Beast Whisperer€7.30
1× Tidal Barracuda€6.37
1× Hungering Hydra€1.83
1× Vastwood Hydra€0.90
1× Capricopian€0.68
1× Vorapede€0.50
1× Mulldrifter€0.39
1× Mindleecher€0.31
1× Cold-Eyed Selkie€0.28
1× Shriekmaw€0.27
1× Genesis Hydra€0.26
1× Predator Ooze€0.25
1× Masked Admirers€0.21
1× Trygon Predator€0.20
1× Heroes' Bane€0.19
1× Reclamation Sage€0.19
1× Boneyard Lurker€0.17
1× Yavimaya Dryad€0.16
1× Fertilid€0.12
1× Archipelagore€0.09
1× Dreamtail Heron€0.09
1× Trumpeting Gnarr€0.08
1× Cavern Whisperer€0.06

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (4)

1× Deadly Rollick€23.47
1× Beast Within€0.81
1× Krosan Grip€0.63
1× Putrefy€0.27

Sorceries (10)

1× Kodama's Reach€1.54
1× Deadly Tempest€0.65
1× Migration Path€0.37
1× Find // Finality€0.26
1× Mind Spring€0.22
1× Gaze of Granite€0.20
1× Dredge the Mire€0.19
1× Profane Command€0.16

Artifacts (5)

1× Sol Ring€1.10
1× Arcane Signet€0.40

Enchantments (4)

1× Propaganda€2.45
1× Psychic Impetus€0.21

Lands (37)

1× Llanowar Wastes€1.00
1× Rogue's Passage€0.35
1× Opulent Palace€0.30
1× Exotic Orchard€0.24
1× Sunken Hollow€0.24
1× Mortuary Mire€0.22
1× Myriad Landscape€0.22
1× Command Tower€0.21
1× Soaring Seacliff€0.20
1× Golgari Rot Farm€0.18
1× Island€0.18
1× Endless Sands€0.17
1× Dimir Aqueduct€0.16
2× Swamp€0.24
2× Swamp€0.20
1× Dismal Backwater€0.09
1× Island€0.09
4× Forest€0.32
1× Swamp€0.08
4× Forest€0.24
3× Forest€0.18
1× Jungle Hollow€0.06
1× Thornwood Falls€0.06

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2020

Other blue, black and green precons