Home › Commander precons › Breed Lethality

Breed Lethality precon: decklist and value

Breed Lethality is a Commander precon from Commander 2016, released 11 November 2016, led by Atraxa, Praetors' Voice (white, blue, black and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €93.23 / $134.41 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice artwork

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice · art by Victor Adame Minguez

€93.23singles value ($134.41 on TCGplayer)
Atraxa, Praetors' Voicemost valuable card, €19.78
65%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 38 rares and mythics

Is Breed Lethality worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Breed Lethality are worth about €93.23 / $134.41. 65% of that sits in ten cards, led by Atraxa, Praetors' Voice and Reyhan, Last of the Abzan, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Atraxa, Praetors' Voice
Atraxa, Praetors' Voice
€19.78 / $34.00
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
€11.30 / $18.28
Cauldron of Souls
Cauldron of Souls
€5.99 / $6.86
Cathars' Crusade
Cathars' Crusade
€5.65 / $8.79
Kalonian Hydra
Kalonian Hydra
€4.79 / $6.62
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
€3.60 / $6.06
Brave the Sands
Brave the Sands
€3.01 / $4.85
Underground River
Underground River
€2.27 / $2.11

How much of Breed Lethality do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (28)

1× Atraxa, Praetors' VoiceCommander€19.78
1× Kalonian Hydra€4.79
1× Master Biomancer€1.06
1× Deepglow Skate€1.02
1× Reveillark€0.56
1× Necroplasm€0.45
1× Fathom Mage€0.39
1× Thrummingbird€0.39
1× Orzhov Advokist€0.28
1× Scavenging Ooze€0.26
1× Vulturous Zombie€0.26
1× Abzan Falconer€0.23
1× Festercreep€0.10
1× Elite Scaleguard€0.06

Instants (9)

1× Mirrorweave€0.57
1× Inspiring Call€0.41
1× Grip of Phyresis€0.39
1× Putrefy€0.24
1× Mortify€0.23

Sorceries (9)

1× Languish€0.59
1× Migratory Route€0.27
1× Treasure Cruise€0.25
1× Spitting Image€0.20
1× Duneblast€0.18

Artifacts (9)

1× Fellwar Stone€0.94
1× Sol Ring€0.65
1× Orzhov Signet€0.54
1× Golgari Signet€0.44
1× Simic Signet€0.23
1× Darksteel Ingot€0.19

Enchantments (6)

1× Cathars' Crusade€5.65
1× Brave the Sands€3.01
1× Hardened Scales€2.08
1× Citadel Siege€0.19

Lands (39)

1× Murmuring Bosk€0.49
2× Swamp€0.74
1× Ash Barrens€0.34
1× Arcane Sanctum€0.33
1× Command Tower€0.31
1× Opulent Palace€0.31
3× Forest€0.90
1× Seaside Citadel€0.28
2× Plains€0.46
1× Exotic Orchard€0.22
2× Island€0.44
1× Golgari Rot Farm€0.20
1× Azorius Chancery€0.19
1× Sungrass Prairie€0.18
1× Opal Palace€0.17
2× Swamp€0.34
1× Dreadship Reef€0.16
1× Swamp€0.16
1× Plains€0.14
1× Island€0.13
2× Forest€0.16
2× Plains€0.16
1× Evolving Wilds€0.06
2× Forest€0.12
1× Island€0.05

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2016

Other white, blue, black and green precons