Home › Commander precons › Blame Game

Blame Game precon: decklist and value

Blame Game is a Commander precon from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander, released 9 February 2024, led by Nelly Borca, Impulsive Accuser (white and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €108.69 / $156.81 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Nelly Borca, Impulsive Accuser artwork

Nelly Borca, Impulsive Accuser · art by James Ryman

€108.69singles value ($156.81 on TCGplayer)
Trouble in Pairsmost valuable card, €23.12
62%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 55 rares and mythics

Is Blame Game worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Blame Game are worth about €108.69 / $156.81. 62% of that sits in ten cards, led by Trouble in Pairs and Smuggler's Share, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Trouble in Pairs
Trouble in Pairs
€23.12 / $30.06
Smuggler's Share
Smuggler's Share
€10.08 / $10.70
Ghostly Prison
Ghostly Prison
€5.25 / $5.93
Loran of the Third Path
Loran of the Third Path
€4.63 / $6.99
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
€4.37 / $6.46
Prisoner's Dilemma
Prisoner's Dilemma
€4.21 / $6.24
War Room
War Room
€4.16 / $5.86
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€4.12 / $4.58

How much of Blame Game do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (27)

1× Nelly Borca, Impulsive AccuserCommander€0.53
1× Brash Taunter€1.68
1× Fiendish Duo€1.58
1× Havoc Eater€0.96
1× Windborn Muse€0.55
1× Selfless Squire€0.42
1× Sun Titan€0.30
1× Steel Hellkite€0.24
1× Boros Reckoner€0.22
1× Agitator Ant€0.20
1× Stalking Leonin€0.19
1× Wall of Omens€0.19
1× Orzhov Advokist€0.17

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (5)

1× Take the Bait€3.84
1× Comeuppance€2.99
1× Deflecting Palm€1.72

Sorceries (7)

1× Disrupt Decorum€2.96
1× Winds of Rath€0.37
1× Mob Verdict€0.32

Artifacts (9)

1× Thought Vessel€2.28
1× Sol Ring€1.08
1× Fellwar Stone€1.05
1× Arcane Signet€0.54
1× Tome of Legends€0.47
1× Mind Stone€0.24
1× Ransom Note€0.14

Enchantments (14)

1× Trouble in Pairs€23.12
1× Smuggler's Share€10.08
1× Ghostly Prison€5.25
1× Redemption Arc€0.57
1× Hot Pursuit€0.42
1× Vow of Lightning€0.15
1× Martial Impetus€0.14
1× Soul Snare€0.13
1× Vow of Duty€0.11
1× Shiny Impetus€0.09

Lands (37)

1× War Room€4.16
1× Reliquary Tower€4.12
1× Access Tunnel€0.57
1× Rogue's Passage€0.38
1× Castle Ardenvale€0.30
1× Kher Keep€0.28
1× Exotic Orchard€0.23
1× Command Tower€0.20
1× Needle Spires€0.20
1× Boros Garrison€0.19
1× Escape Tunnel€0.19
1× Furycalm Snarl€0.18
1× Myriad Landscape€0.18
1× Ash Barrens€0.17
4× Mountain€0.32
3× Mountain€0.18
5× Plains€0.30
4× Plains€0.24

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Murders at Karlov Manor Commander

Other white and red precons