Home › Commander precons › Rebellion Rising

Rebellion Rising precon: decklist and value

Rebellion Rising is a Commander precon from Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander, released 10 February 2023, led by Neyali, Suns' Vanguard (white and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €81.94 / $131.38 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Neyali, Suns' Vanguard artwork

Neyali, Suns' Vanguard · art by Bryan Sola

€81.94singles value ($131.38 on TCGplayer)
Flawless Maneuvermost valuable card, €14.35
67%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
5cards worth €5 or more · 46 rares and mythics

Is Rebellion Rising worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Rebellion Rising are worth about €81.94 / $131.38. 67% of that sits in ten cards, led by Flawless Maneuver and Clever Concealment, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Flawless Maneuver
Flawless Maneuver
€14.35 / $21.37
Clever Concealment
Clever Concealment
€9.17 / $12.94
Otharri, Suns' Glory
Otharri, Suns' Glory
€6.43 / $5.47
Boros Charm
Boros Charm
€5.58 / $4.91
Call the Coppercoats
Call the Coppercoats
€5.50 / $6.46
Hexplate Wallbreaker
Hexplate Wallbreaker
€4.71 / $7.28
Glimmer Lens
Glimmer Lens
€3.44 / $3.90
Idol of Oblivion
Idol of Oblivion
€2.28 / $4.38

How much of Rebellion Rising do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Elspeth Tirel€1.03

Instants (8)

1× Flawless Maneuver€14.35
1× Boros Charm€5.58
1× Path to Exile€1.04
1× Generous Gift€0.94

Sorceries (13)

1× Finale of Glory€1.31
1× Chain Reaction€0.37
1× Cut a Deal€0.37
1× Martial Coup€0.23
1× Rip Apart€0.22
1× Battle Screech€0.21
1× Hate Mirage€0.16

Artifacts (18)

1× Glimmer Lens€3.44
1× Idol of Oblivion€2.28
1× Fellwar Stone€1.03
1× Sol Ring€0.94
1× Boros Signet€0.60
1× Arcane Signet€0.38
1× Mask of Memory€0.31
1× Kemba's Banner€0.27
1× Mind Stone€0.22
1× Vulshok Factory€0.16

Enchantments (5)

1× Court of Grace€1.66
1× Felidar Retreat€1.25

Lands (38)

1× Buried Ruin€0.49
1× Furycalm Snarl€0.33
1× Castle Embereth€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.27
1× Castle Ardenvale€0.22
1× Kher Keep€0.22
1× Myriad Landscape€0.22
1× Boros Garrison€0.19
1× Exotic Orchard€0.19
1× Forgotten Cave€0.14
1× Path of Ancestry€0.12
1× Secluded Steppe€0.09
11× Mountain€0.88
11× Plains€0.66

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Phyrexia: All Will Be One Commander

Other white and red precons