Home › Commander precons › Eldrazi Incursion

Eldrazi Incursion precon: decklist and value

Eldrazi Incursion is a Commander precon from Modern Horizons 3 Commander, released 14 June 2024, led by Ulalek, Fused Atrocity (white, blue, black, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €102.63 / $164.64 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Ulalek, Fused Atrocity artwork

Ulalek, Fused Atrocity · art by Alex Konstad

€102.63singles value ($164.64 on TCGplayer)
Eldrazi Confluencemost valuable card, €11.96
50%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 58 rares and mythics

Is Eldrazi Incursion worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Eldrazi Incursion are worth about €102.63 / $164.64. 50% of that sits in ten cards, led by Eldrazi Confluence and Eldrazi Monument, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Eldrazi Confluence
Eldrazi Confluence
€11.96 / $18.05
Eldrazi Monument
Eldrazi Monument
€6.18 / $9.67
Eldritch Immunity
Eldritch Immunity
€4.95 / $9.62
Morophon, the Boundless
Morophon, the Boundless
€4.76 / $7.63
Forsaken Monument
Forsaken Monument
€4.76 / $6.15
Herald's Horn
Herald's Horn
€4.28 / $5.91
Reliquary Tower
Reliquary Tower
€4.02 / $5.09
All Is Dust
All Is Dust
€3.52 / $6.21

How much of Eldrazi Incursion do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (30)

1× Ulalek, Fused AtrocityCommander€0.48
1× Mutated Cultist€0.74
1× Sifter of Skulls€0.57
1× World Breaker€0.43
1× Benthic Anomaly€0.42
1× Twins of Discord€0.38
1× Oblivion Sower€0.33
1× Ulamog's Crusher€0.32
1× Endbringer€0.28
1× Drowner of Hope€0.24
1× Vile Redeemer€0.24
1× Elder Deep-Fiend€0.21
1× Titans' Vanguard€0.09

Planeswalkers (1)

Instants (7)

1× Eldrazi Confluence€11.96
1× Kozilek's Return€0.65
1× Warping Wail€0.53
1× Crib Swap€0.20
1× Suffer the Past€0.12

Sorceries (6)

1× All Is Dust€3.52
1× Ugin's Insight€0.25

Artifacts (14)

1× Eldrazi Monument€6.18
1× Herald's Horn€4.28
1× Mystic Forge€3.36
1× Idol of Oblivion€2.96
1× Sol Ring€1.20
1× Arcane Signet€0.43
1× Hedron Archive€0.21

Enchantments (4)

1× Awakening Zone€0.40

Lands (38)

1× Reliquary Tower€4.02
1× Eldrazi Temple€3.30
1× Llanowar Wastes€1.26
1× Brushland€1.22
1× Caves of Koilos€0.98
1× Karplusan Forest€0.82
1× Wastes€0.68
1× Adarkar Wastes€0.60
1× Bonders' Enclave€0.48
1× Yavimaya Coast€0.45
1× Shivan Reef€0.42
1× Tectonic Edge€0.31
1× Tendo Ice Bridge€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Exotic Orchard€0.24
1× Temple of Malady€0.24
1× Spawning Bed€0.22
1× Path of Ancestry€0.20
1× Ash Barrens€0.17
1× Opal Palace€0.15
1× Forest€0.13
1× Swamp€0.08
1× Mountain€0.07
1× Island€0.05
1× Plains€0.04

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Modern Horizons 3 Commander

Other white, blue, black, red and green precons