Home › Commander precons › Goblin Storm

Goblin Storm precon: decklist and value

Goblin Storm is a Commander precon from Secret Lair Drop, released 18 May 2026, led by Zada, Hedron Grinder (red). Its 100 cards add up to about €580.77 / $606.49 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Zada, Hedron Grinder artwork

Zada, Hedron Grinder · art by Wizard of Barge

€580.77singles value ($606.49 on TCGplayer)
Roaming Thronemost valuable card, €76.66
57%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
20cards worth €5 or more · 62 rares and mythics

Is Goblin Storm worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Goblin Storm are worth about €580.77 / $606.49. 57% of that sits in ten cards, led by Roaming Throne and Skullclamp, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Roaming Throne
Roaming Throne
€76.66 / $89.07
Skullclamp
Skullclamp
€48.63 / $46.33
Krenko, Mob Boss
Krenko, Mob Boss
€43.81 / $45.75
Sol Ring
Sol Ring
€43.14 / $47.49
Broadside Bombardiers
Broadside Bombardiers
€33.34 / $23.89
Throne of Eldraine
Throne of Eldraine
€24.47 / $29.34
Skirk Prospector
Skirk Prospector
€18.72 / $17.01
Goblin Lackey
Goblin Lackey
€15.27 / $11.00

How much of Goblin Storm do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (26)

1× Zada, Hedron GrinderCommander€7.77
1× Roaming Throne€76.66
1× Krenko, Mob Boss€43.81
1× Skirk Prospector€18.72
1× Goblin Lackey€15.27
1× Conspicuous Snoop€15.02
1× Pashalik Mons€10.73
1× Goblin Chieftain€4.37
1× Howlsquad Heavy€2.28
1× Goblin Warchief€0.85
1× Goblin Matron€0.31
1× Mogg War Marshal€0.25

Instants (10)

1× Brightstone Ritual€11.79
1× Seething Song€6.22
1× Battle Hymn€2.62
1× Crimson Wisps€1.00
1× Chaos Warp€0.47
1× Expedite€0.35
1× Ancestors' Aid€0.16
1× Sazacap's Brew€0.16
1× Fists of Flame€0.14

Sorceries (17)

1× Grapeshot€7.94
1× Vandalblast€3.17
1× Past in Flames€2.15
1× Blasphemous Act€1.21
1× Haze of Rage€1.16
1× Mana Geyser€1.11
1× Daring Discovery€0.29
1× Witch's Mark€0.21
1× Renegade Tactics€0.20
1× Krenko's Command€0.16
1× Wild Ride€0.14
1× Dragon Fodder€0.07

Artifacts (6)

1× Skullclamp€48.63
1× Sol Ring€43.14
1× Throne of Eldraine€24.47
1× Ruby Medallion€11.69
1× Swiftfoot Boots€2.47
1× Idol of Oblivion€1.44

Enchantments (5)

1× Impact Tremors€2.48

Lands (36)

1× Arena of Glory€9.30
7× Mountain€34.37
7× Mountain€33.32
8× Mountain€36.80
1× War Room€3.45
1× Reliquary Tower€3.27
1× Fountainport€2.74
1× Spinerock Knoll€0.91
1× Castle Embereth€0.25
1× Dwarven Mine€0.24
1× Goblin Burrows€0.23
1× Kher Keep€0.18
1× Hidden Volcano€0.13
1× Forgotten Cave€0.12

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Secret Lair Drop

Other red precons