Home › Commander precons › Miracle Worker

Miracle Worker precon: decklist and value

Miracle Worker is a Commander precon from Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander, released 27 September 2024, led by Aminatou, Veil Piercer (white, blue and black). Its 100 cards add up to about €107.74 / $103.42 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Aminatou, Veil Piercer artwork

Aminatou, Veil Piercer · art by David Palumbo

€107.74singles value ($103.42 on TCGplayer)
Ondu Spiritdancermost valuable card, €13.21
56%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
6cards worth €5 or more · 44 rares and mythics

Is Miracle Worker worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Miracle Worker are worth about €107.74 / $103.42. 56% of that sits in ten cards, led by Ondu Spiritdancer and Hall of Heliod's Generosity, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Ondu Spiritdancer
Ondu Spiritdancer
€13.21 / $9.41
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
Hall of Heliod's Generosity
€9.49 / $8.65
Metamorphosis Fanatic
Metamorphosis Fanatic
€7.19 / $5.65
Ancient Cellarspawn
Ancient Cellarspawn
€6.08 / $6.61
Inkshield
Inkshield
€5.98 / $5.33
Sphere of Safety
Sphere of Safety
€5.12 / $3.94
Timely Ward
Timely Ward
€3.69 / $4.12
Brainstorm
Brainstorm
€3.35 / $1.51

How much of Miracle Worker do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Instants (9)

1× Inkshield€5.98
1× Brainstorm€3.35
1× Arcane Denial€2.12
1× Telling Time€0.34
1× Utter End€0.15
1× Return to Dust€0.12

Sorceries (9)

1× Ponder€3.26
1× Redress Fate€0.72
1× Terminus€0.61
1× Portent€0.58
1× Read the Bones€0.37
1× Diabolic Vision€0.23
1× Time Wipe€0.20

Artifacts (7)

1× Sol Ring€1.07
1× Arcane Signet€0.55
1× Orzhov Signet€0.38
1× Azorius Signet€0.36
1× Brainstone€0.30
1× Mind Stone€0.30

Lands (37)

1× Bojuka Bog€2.01
1× Tainted Isle€1.64
1× Caves of Koilos€1.07
1× Adarkar Wastes€0.88
1× Halimar Depths€0.65
1× Tainted Field€0.59
1× Arcane Sanctum€0.47
1× Command Tower€0.34
1× Dimir Aqueduct€0.28
1× Azorius Chancery€0.22
1× Temple of Deceit€0.21
1× Thriving Moor€0.19
1× Orzhov Basilica€0.18
1× Thriving Heath€0.17
2× Plains€0.32
1× Ash Barrens€0.15
2× Island€0.28
3× Plains€0.42
1× Thriving Isle€0.12
3× Swamp€0.33
2× Island€0.20
1× Evolving Wilds€0.09
2× Swamp€0.14

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander

Other white, blue and black precons