Home › Commander precons › Adaptive Enchantment

Adaptive Enchantment precon: decklist and value

Adaptive Enchantment is a Commander precon from Commander 2018, released 10 August 2018, led by Estrid, the Masked (white, blue and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €56.21 / $75.67 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Estrid, the Masked artwork

Estrid, the Masked · art by Johannes Voss

€56.21singles value ($75.67 on TCGplayer)
Bear Umbramost valuable card, €6.93
54%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 38 rares and mythics

Is Adaptive Enchantment worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Adaptive Enchantment are worth about €56.21 / $75.67. 54% of that sits in ten cards, led by Bear Umbra and Nylea's Colossus, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Bear Umbra
Bear Umbra
€6.93 / $12.82
Nylea's Colossus
Nylea's Colossus
€6.09 / $4.48
Myth Unbound
Myth Unbound
€3.64 / $5.92
Tuvasa the Sunlit
Tuvasa the Sunlit
€3.41 / $3.60
Herald of the Pantheon
Herald of the Pantheon
€2.82 / $3.30
Eidolon of Blossoms
Eidolon of Blossoms
€2.13 / $3.02
Unquestioned Authority
Unquestioned Authority
€1.50 / $1.88
Octopus Umbra
Octopus Umbra
€1.47 / $1.76

How much of Adaptive Enchantment do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (25)

1× Nylea's Colossus€6.09
1× Loyal Drake€1.18
1× Hydra Omnivore€1.08
1× Ravenous Slime€1.00
1× Ajani's Chosen€0.43
1× Loyal Guardian€0.37
1× Cold-Eyed Selkie€0.24
1× Loyal Unicorn€0.23
1× Silent Sentinel€0.22
1× Daxos of Meletis€0.19
1× Aura Gnarlid€0.17
1× Celestial Archon€0.17
1× Reclamation Sage€0.17
1× Boon Satyr€0.14
1× Elderwood Scion€0.11

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Estrid, the MaskedCommander€0.93

Instants (2)

1× Bant Charm€0.22
1× Dismantling Blow€0.17

Sorceries (7)

1× Genesis Storm€0.60
1× Empyrial Storm€0.36
1× Martial Coup€0.30
1× Winds of Rath€0.25

Artifacts (1)

1× Sol Ring€1.00

Enchantments (25)

1× Bear Umbra€6.93
1× Myth Unbound€3.64
1× Octopus Umbra€1.47
1× Snake Umbra€0.69
1× Wild Growth€0.47
1× Overgrowth€0.40
1× Finest Hour€0.39
1× Sage's Reverie€0.39
1× Fertile Ground€0.25
1× Eel Umbra€0.20
1× Soul Snare€0.20
1× Epic Proportions€0.18
1× Ground Seal€0.17
1× Spawning Grounds€0.17
1× Vow of Wildness€0.16
1× Vow of Flight€0.11

Lands (39)

1× Mosswort Bridge€0.43
1× Command Tower€0.34
1× Seaside Citadel€0.29
1× Forge of Heroes€0.24
1× Krosan Verge€0.20
1× Azorius Chancery€0.18
1× Evolving Wilds€0.16
2× Island€0.30
3× Forest€0.42
3× Plains€0.42
1× Tranquil Cove€0.14
1× Woodland Stream€0.14
1× Meandering River€0.12
3× Forest€0.33
2× Forest€0.20
3× Plains€0.30
1× Blossoming Sands€0.09
2× Island€0.18
1× Tranquil Expanse€0.09
1× Thornwood Falls€0.08
3× Plains€0.21
2× Island€0.10

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2018

Other white, blue and green precons