Home › Commander precons › Multiverse Reforged

Multiverse Reforged precon: decklist and value

Multiverse Reforged is a Commander precon from Reality Fracture Commander, released 2 October 2026, led by Jace, Multiverse Architect (white, blue, black and red). Its 100 cards add up to about €68.80 / $92.97 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Jace, Multiverse Architect artwork

Jace, Multiverse Architect · art by Volkan Baǵa

€68.80singles value ($92.97 on TCGplayer)
Avacyn, Angel of Horrormost valuable card, €10.49
57%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 64 rares and mythics

Is Multiverse Reforged worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Multiverse Reforged are worth about €68.80 / $92.97. 57% of that sits in ten cards, led by Avacyn, Angel of Horror and Flawless Maneuver, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Avacyn, Angel of Horror
Avacyn, Angel of Horror
€10.49 / $15.76
Flawless Maneuver
Flawless Maneuver
€6.35 / $8.10
Reflecting Pool
Reflecting Pool
€5.16 / $5.04
Turbulent Wetlands
Turbulent Wetlands
€2.97 / $3.60
Turbulent Crater
Turbulent Crater
€2.77 / $2.45
Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel
Niv-Mizzet, Ghost Counsel
€2.71 / $3.50
Turbulent Shore
Turbulent Shore
€2.69 / $2.65
Darksteel Angel
Darksteel Angel
€2.50 / $4.51

How much of Multiverse Reforged do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Planeswalkers (2)

1× Jace, Multiverse ArchitectCommander€0.68

Instants (14)

1× Brainstorm€1.15
1× Path to Exile€0.88
1× Brainsurge€0.22
1× Grand Crescendo€0.22
1× Despark€0.16
1× Fact or Fiction€0.10
1× Fatehold Charm€0.10
1× Occult Epiphany€0.06

Sorceries (5)

1× Sunfall€0.19
1× Mass Polymorph€0.18
1× Martial Coup€0.13
1× Lingering Souls€0.12

Artifacts (16)

1× Sol Ring€1.12
1× Fellwar Stone€0.65
1× Rakdos Signet€0.58
1× Arcane Signet€0.41
1× Dimir Signet€0.39
1× Izzet Signet€0.24
1× Cursed Mirror€0.21
1× Proteus Staff€0.17
1× Azorius Signet€0.15

Enchantments (6)

1× Shark Typhoon€0.19
1× Skrelv's Hive€0.17
1× Windcrag Siege€0.15

Lands (39)

1× Reflecting Pool€5.16
1× Turbulent Crater€2.77
1× Turbulent Shore€2.69
1× Sunken Ruins€1.14
1× Mystic Gate€1.12
1× Fabled Passage€0.93
1× Drowned Catacomb€0.68
1× Caves of Koilos€0.42
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Shivan Reef€0.26
1× Isolated Chapel€0.25
1× Radiant Summit€0.25
1× Sulfur Falls€0.25
1× Fetid Heath€0.24
1× Clifftop Retreat€0.23
1× Glacial Fortress€0.23
1× Exotic Orchard€0.22
1× Prairie Stream€0.19
1× Kher Keep€0.14
2× Plains€0.22
2× Plains€0.22
1× Path of Ancestry€0.10
1× Mountain€0.09
1× Island€0.08
1× Swamp€0.08
1× Swamp€0.08
2× Island€0.14
1× Mountain€0.07
1× Restless Spire€0.07

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

Other white, blue, black and red precons