Home › Commander precons › Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition

Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition precon: decklist and value

Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition is a Commander precon from Modern Horizons 3 Commander, released 14 June 2024, led by Disa the Restless (black, red and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €107.41 / $131.28 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Disa the Restless artwork

Disa the Restless · art by Jana Schirmer

€107.41singles value ($131.28 on TCGplayer)
The Reaver Cleavermost valuable card, €19.00
64%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
3cards worth €5 or more · 47 rares and mythics

Is Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition are worth about €107.41 / $131.28. 64% of that sits in ten cards, led by The Reaver Cleaver and Barrowgoyf, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

The Reaver Cleaver
The Reaver Cleaver
€19.00 / $24.01
Barrowgoyf
Barrowgoyf
€18.32 / $16.35
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
€5.19 / $5.81
Chandra's Ignition
Chandra's Ignition
€4.92 / $5.93
Siege-Gang Lieutenant
Siege-Gang Lieutenant
€4.57 / $5.07
Lightning Greaves
Lightning Greaves
€4.09 / $4.50
Archon of Cruelty
Archon of Cruelty
€3.77 / $3.39
Pyrogoyf
Pyrogoyf
€3.77 / $3.38

How much of Graveyard Overdrive Collector's Edition do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (32)

1× Disa the RestlessCommander€1.60
1× Barrowgoyf€18.32
1× Pyrogoyf€3.77
1× Eternal Witness€1.37
1× Ignoble Hierarch€1.25
1× Sawhorn Nemesis€1.13
1× Anger€0.56
1× Infested Thrinax€0.53
1× Polygoyf€0.48
1× Broodmate Tyrant€0.44
1× Brawn€0.32
1× Necrogoyf€0.23
1× Mortivore€0.22
1× Graveshifter€0.16
1× Burnished Hart€0.13
1× Lhurgoyf€0.13
1× Bloodbraid Elf€0.11
1× Yavimaya Elder€0.09

Planeswalkers (3)

Instants (7)

1× Terminate€0.43
1× Grisly Salvage€0.17
1× Bituminous Blast€0.14
1× Riveteers Charm€0.10

Sorceries (7)

1× Final Act€1.20
1× Rampant Growth€0.59
1× Maelstrom Pulse€0.27
1× Syphon Mind€0.21
1× Find // Finality€0.17

Artifacts (9)

1× The Reaver Cleaver€19.00
1× Maskwood Nexus€1.45
1× Sol Ring€1.20
1× Arcane Signet€0.43

Enchantments (3)

1× Tarmogoyf Nest€0.46
1× Deadbridge Chant€0.27
1× Deathreap Ritual€0.18

Lands (39)

1× Tainted Peak€1.04
2× Swamp€1.16
2× Swamp€1.02
3× Forest€1.26
2× Forest€0.76
1× Tainted Wood€0.36
1× Kessig Wolf Run€0.32
1× Mountain€0.31
2× Mountain€0.60
1× Demolition Field€0.29
1× Savage Lands€0.29
1× Smoldering Marsh€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Temple of Malice€0.26
1× Cinder Glade€0.24
1× Dakmor Salvage€0.24
1× Exotic Orchard€0.24
1× Temple of Malady€0.24
1× Viridescent Bog€0.24
1× Myriad Landscape€0.20
1× Path of Ancestry€0.20
1× Canyon Slough€0.19
1× Mossfire Valley€0.19
1× Raging Ravine€0.16
1× Forgotten Cave€0.12
1× Tranquil Thicket€0.11
1× Evolving Wilds€0.09

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Modern Horizons 3 Commander

Other black, red and green precons