Home › Commander precons › Eternal Bargain

Eternal Bargain precon: decklist and value

Eternal Bargain is a Commander precon from Commander 2013, released 1 November 2013, led by Oloro, Ageless Ascetic (white, blue and black). Its 100 cards add up to about €69.00 / $93.73 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic artwork

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic · art by Eric Deschamps

€69.00singles value ($93.73 on TCGplayer)
Oloro, Ageless Asceticmost valuable card, €9.88
64%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
4cards worth €5 or more · 28 rares and mythics

Is Eternal Bargain worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Eternal Bargain are worth about €69.00 / $93.73. 64% of that sits in ten cards, led by Oloro, Ageless Ascetic and Crawlspace, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
€9.88 / $18.25
Crawlspace
Crawlspace
€7.20 / $11.61
Toxic Deluge
Toxic Deluge
€6.94 / $6.24
Nihil Spellbomb
Nihil Spellbomb
€5.57 / $3.18
Lim-Dûl's Vault
Lim-Dûl's Vault
€3.83 / $5.10
Sanguine Bond
Sanguine Bond
€3.39 / $5.61
Phyrexian Reclamation
Phyrexian Reclamation
€3.00 / $3.10
Well of Lost Dreams
Well of Lost Dreams
€1.50 / $1.62

How much of Eternal Bargain do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (28)

1× Oloro, Ageless AsceticCommander€9.88
1× Phyrexian Delver€1.17
1× Serene Master€0.45
1× Tidal Force€0.38
1× Serra Avatar€0.36
1× Myr Battlesphere€0.31
1× Sharding Sphinx€0.24
1× Augury Adept€0.22
1× Tidehollow Strix€0.22
1× Filigree Angel€0.20
1× Marrow Bats€0.17
1× Diviner Spirit€0.15
1× Raven Familiar€0.13
1× Azorius Herald€0.12
1× Hooded Horror€0.11
1× Tower Gargoyle€0.08
1× Razor Hippogriff€0.04

Instants (4)

1× Lim-Dûl's Vault€3.83
1× Dromar's Charm€0.27
1× Reckless Spite€0.16
1× Spinal Embrace€0.14

Sorceries (8)

1× Toxic Deluge€6.94
1× Death Grasp€0.36
1× Deep Analysis€0.17
1× Famine€0.13
1× Brilliant Plan€0.12
1× Survival Cache€0.08

Artifacts (10)

1× Crawlspace€7.20
1× Nihil Spellbomb€5.57
1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.39
1× Sol Ring€1.33
1× Thopter Foundry€0.34
1× Sun Droplet€0.31
1× Obelisk of Esper€0.23

Enchantments (9)

1× Sanguine Bond€3.39
1× Act of Authority€1.28
1× Greed€0.28
1× Curse of Inertia€0.25

Lands (41)

1× Command Tower€0.44
1× Arcane Sanctum€0.42
1× Orzhov Basilica€0.26
1× Evolving Wilds€0.23
1× Barren Moor€0.22
1× Azorius Chancery€0.20
1× Lonely Sandbar€0.19
1× Dimir Guildgate€0.15
1× Esper Panorama€0.15
1× Island€0.14
3× Plains€0.42
1× Opal Palace€0.13
2× Plains€0.26
1× Orzhov Guildgate€0.11
2× Plains€0.22
2× Island€0.20
1× Jwar Isle Refuge€0.10
3× Swamp€0.27
2× Swamp€0.18
2× Swamp€0.18
2× Island€0.16
2× Plains€0.16
1× Island€0.07
2× Swamp€0.14
1× Rupture Spire€0.05

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from Commander 2013

Other white, blue and black precons