Home › Commander precons › Bedecked Brokers

Bedecked Brokers precon: decklist and value

Bedecked Brokers is a Commander precon from New Capenna Commander, released 29 April 2022, led by Perrie, the Pulverizer (white, blue and green). Its 100 cards add up to about €63.67 / $101.01 as singles, at Cardmarket and TCGplayer prices on 24 October 2026.

Perrie, the Pulverizer artwork

Perrie, the Pulverizer · art by Joshua Raphael

€63.67singles value ($101.01 on TCGplayer)
Damning Verdictmost valuable card, €6.36
52%of the value is in the 10 most valuable cards
2cards worth €5 or more · 53 rares and mythics

Is Bedecked Brokers worth buying?

As singles, the cards in Bedecked Brokers are worth about €63.67 / $101.01. 52% of that sits in ten cards, led by Damning Verdict and Agent's Toolkit, so the deck's value depends heavily on those few. If you can buy the sealed deck for less than its singles value, you're getting the cards cheaper than buying them one by one.

Value isn't the whole story, though. If you already own the staples, a precon adds less to your collection than its price tag suggests. What matters is how many of these 100 cards would be new to you, and what those are worth.

Most valuable cards

Damning Verdict
Damning Verdict
€6.36 / $9.52
Agent's Toolkit
Agent's Toolkit
€5.58 / $5.52
Gavony Township
Gavony Township
€4.12 / $4.91
Slippery Bogbonder
Slippery Bogbonder
€3.04 / $5.07
Power Conduit
Power Conduit
€2.64 / $8.72
Rishkar's Expertise
Rishkar's Expertise
€2.52 / $5.09
Evolution Sage
Evolution Sage
€2.48 / $2.91
Karn's Bastion
Karn's Bastion
€2.38 / $4.13

How much of Bedecked Brokers do you already own?

Import your collection and Mana For Cards shows which of these cards you already have, what the new ones are worth, and which precon adds the most to your collection. Bought it? Add all 100 cards in one tap.

Check it against my collection

Full decklist

Creatures (31)

1× Perrie, the PulverizerCommander€0.21
1× Evolution Sage€2.48
1× Incubation Druid€1.93
1× Steelbane Hydra€1.92
1× Aven Courier€1.89
1× Devoted Druid€0.95
1× Fathom Mage€0.39
1× Angelic Sleuth€0.34
1× Wall of Roots€0.28
1× Aven Mimeomancer€0.26
1× Scavenging Ooze€0.25
1× Thrummingbird€0.24
1× Shield Broker€0.23
1× Bribe Taker€0.12
1× Wingspan Mentor€0.10

Planeswalkers (1)

1× Ajani Unyielding€0.87

Instants (7)

1× Generous Gift€1.03
1× Bant Charm€0.23
1× Brokers Charm€0.14
1× Storm of Forms€0.14
1× Exotic Pets€0.05

Sorceries (6)

1× Damning Verdict€6.36
1× Urban Evolution€0.13
1× Planar Outburst€0.12

Artifacts (12)

1× Agent's Toolkit€5.58
1× Power Conduit€2.64
1× Swiftfoot Boots€1.12
1× Fellwar Stone€0.90
1× Sol Ring€0.89
1× Arcane Signet€0.42
1× Oblivion Stone€0.25
1× Midnight Clock€0.24
1× Oracle's Vault€0.09

Enchantments (5)

1× Family's Favor€1.11
1× Together Forever€0.18
1× Primal Empathy€0.14

Lands (38)

1× Gavony Township€4.12
1× Karn's Bastion€2.38
1× Brokers Hideout€0.93
1× Flooded Grove€0.65
1× Seaside Citadel€0.35
1× Bant Panorama€0.31
1× Port Town€0.30
1× Nesting Grounds€0.29
1× Vivid Meadow€0.29
1× Prairie Stream€0.28
1× Canopy Vista€0.27
1× Command Tower€0.26
1× Vivid Grove€0.26
1× Skycloud Expanse€0.23
1× Vivid Creek€0.23
1× Llanowar Reborn€0.21
1× Sungrass Prairie€0.21
1× Ash Barrens€0.18
1× Myriad Landscape€0.18
1× Exotic Orchard€0.16
1× Path of Ancestry€0.09
2× Forest€0.14
2× Plains€0.14
3× Forest€0.18
2× Island€0.12
3× Plains€0.18
2× Island€0.10

Prices are per card for normal (non-foil) copies of the printings in this deck, from Cardmarket (€) and TCGplayer ($) via MTGJSON, updated 24 October 2026. Card images from Scryfall.

More precons from New Capenna Commander

Other white, blue and green precons